Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Eden

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives14
Labour2
LibDems10
Greens2
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
38
Councillors:14 2 10 2 0 0 0 10 0

Eden Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lissie SharpLabour PartyAlston Moor04-05-2023
Michael HanleyLabour PartyAlston Moor04-05-2023
Karen GreenwoodIndependent / OtherAppleby (Appleby)04-05-2023
Andrew ConnellLiberal DemocratsAppleby (Bongate)04-05-2023
Laura HarkerLiberal DemocratsAskham04-05-2023
Graham SimpkinsLiberal DemocratsBrough04-05-2023
Joan RaineConservative and UnionistCrosby Ravensworth04-05-2023
Judith DerbyshireLiberal DemocratsDacre04-05-2023
Ian ChambersConservative and UnionistEamont04-05-2023
Debra WicksConservative and UnionistGreystoke04-05-2023
Robin OrchardConservative and UnionistHartside04-05-2023
Elaine MartinConservative and UnionistHesket04-05-2023
David RylandIndependent / OtherHesket04-05-2023
Phil DewConservative and UnionistKirkby Stephen04-05-2023
Sandy LancasterIndependent / OtherKirkby Stephen04-05-2023
Henry Sawrey-CooksonIndependent / OtherKirkby Thore04-05-2023
Mary RobinsonIndependent / OtherKirkoswald04-05-2023
Douglas BanksIndependent / OtherLangwathby04-05-2023
Gordon Nicolson OBEConservative and UnionistLazonby04-05-2023
Allan ArmstrongConservative and UnionistLong Marton04-05-2023
Michael TonkinIndependent / OtherMorland04-05-2023
Adrian ToddConservative and UnionistOrton With Tebay04-05-2023
Doug LawsonGreen PartyPenrith Carleton04-05-2023
John Charles LynchConservative and UnionistPenrith East04-05-2023
Michael Denis EylesLiberal DemocratsPenrith East04-05-2023
Mark RudhallLiberal DemocratsPenrith North04-05-2023
Ali RossGreen PartyPenrith North04-05-2023
Deb HoldenLiberal DemocratsPenrith North04-05-2023
Peter BakerLiberal DemocratsPenrith Pategill04-05-2023
Paul ConnorIndependent / OtherPenrith South04-05-2023
Margaret ClarkIndependent / OtherPenrith South04-05-2023
John George ThompsonConservative and UnionistPenrith West04-05-2023
Virginia TaylorLiberal DemocratsPenrith West04-05-2023
Angela MeadowcroftConservative and UnionistRavenstonedale04-05-2023
John Owen MBEConservative and UnionistShap04-05-2023
Kevin BeatyConservative and UnionistSkelton04-05-2023
Darrell SmithLiberal DemocratsUllswater04-05-2023
William PattersonIndependent / OtherWarcop04-05-2023