Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Eden

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewNew E Cumbria unitary elections in 2022, Eden to be abolished 2023.
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND

2017-18

Conservatives20
Labour1
LibDems7
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
38
Councillors:20 1 7 0 0 0 0 10 0

Eden Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lissie SharpLabour PartyAlston Moor2019
Patricia GodwinIndependent / OtherAlston Moor2019
Karen GreenwoodIndependent / OtherAppleby (Appleby)2019
Andrew ConnellLiberal DemocratsAppleby (Bongate)2019
Michael SleeConservative and UnionistAskham2019
Malcolm SmithIndependent / OtherBrough2019
Joan RaineConservative and UnionistCrosby Ravensworth2019
Judith DerbyshireLiberal DemocratsDacre2019
Ian ChambersConservative and UnionistEamont2019
Richard SealbyConservative and UnionistGreystoke2019
Sheila OrchardConservative and UnionistHartside2019
Lesley Ann GrisedaleConservative and UnionistHesket2019
Elaine MartinConservative and UnionistHesket2019
Valerie KendallConservative and UnionistKirkby Stephen2019
Trevor Charles LadhamsIndependent / OtherKirkby Stephen2019
Henry Sawrey-CooksonIndependent / OtherKirkby Thore2019
Mary RobinsonIndependent / OtherKirkoswald2019
Douglas BanksIndependent / OtherLangwathby2019
Gordon Nicolson OBEConservative and UnionistLazonby2019
Allan ArmstrongConservative and UnionistLong Marton2019
Michael TonkinIndependent / OtherMorland2019
Adrian ToddConservative and UnionistOrton With Tebay2019
Paula BreenConservative and UnionistPenrith Carleton2019
Michael Denis EylesLiberal DemocratsPenrith East2019
John Charles LynchConservative and UnionistPenrith East2019
Deb HoldenLiberal DemocratsPenrith North2019
Robin HowseLiberal DemocratsPenrith North2019
Scott JacksonConservative and UnionistPenrith North2019
John TompkinsLiberal DemocratsPenrith Pategill2019
Malcolm TempleConservative and UnionistPenrith South2019
Margaret ClarkIndependent / OtherPenrith South2019
John George ThompsonConservative and UnionistPenrith West2019
Virginia TaylorLiberal DemocratsPenrith West2019
Angela MeadowcroftConservative and UnionistRavenstonedale2019
John Owen MBEConservative and UnionistShap2019
Kevin BeatyConservative and UnionistSkelton2019
Alistair HoggConservative and UnionistUllswater2019
William PattersonIndependent / OtherWarcop2019