Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Forest of Dean

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/GRN/LAB

2018-19

Conservatives20
Labour9
Greens2
UKIP5
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
48
Councillors:20 9 0 2 5 0 0 12 0

Forest of Dean Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jim SimpsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Alvington, Aylburton and West Lydney02-05-2019
Frankie EvansConservative and Unionist PartyAlvington, Aylburton and West Lydney02-05-2019
Gareth HughesConservative and Unionist PartyAwre02-05-2019
Tim GwilliamIndependentBerry Hill02-05-2019
Dave EastIndependentBlaisdon and Longhope02-05-2019
Paul HiettIndependentBream02-05-2019
Richard LeppingtonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bream02-05-2019
Roger YeatesConservative and Unionist PartyBromsberrow and Dymock02-05-2019
Marrilyn Smart OBEConservative and Unionist PartyChristchurch and English Bicknor02-05-2019
Brian JonesConservative and Unionist PartyChurcham and Huntley02-05-2019
Di MartinLabour PartyCinderford East02-05-2019
Max CobornLabour PartyCinderford East02-05-2019
Roger SterryLabour PartyCinderford West02-05-2019
Graham MorganLabour PartyCinderford West02-05-2019
Lynn SterryLabour PartyCinderford West02-05-2019
Clive ElsmoreIndependentColeford Central02-05-2019
Carole Allaway MartinConservative and Unionist PartyColeford Central02-05-2019
David EastonConservative and Unionist PartyColeford East02-05-2019
Martin HillUK Independence Party (UKIP)Coleford East02-05-2019
Roger JamesIndependentColeford East02-05-2019
Philip BurfordIndependentHartpury02-05-2019
Patrick MolyneuxConservative and Unionist PartyHewelsfield and Woolaston02-05-2019
Dave HawthorneConservative and Unionist PartyLittledean and Ruspidge02-05-2019
Bernie O'NeillLabour PartyLittledean and Ruspidge02-05-2019
Bruce HoganLabour PartyLydbrook and Ruardean02-05-2019
Sid PhelpsGreen PartyLydbrook and Ruardean02-05-2019
Andrew GardinerIndependentLydbrook and Ruardean02-05-2019
James BevanIndependentLydney East02-05-2019
Carol HarrisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Lydney East02-05-2019
Bill OsborneIndependentLydney East02-05-2019
Alan PreestConservative and Unionist PartyLydney North02-05-2019
Jackie FraserLabour PartyMitcheldean and Drybrook02-05-2019
Brian RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyMitcheldean and Drybrook02-05-2019
Douglas ScottLabour PartyMitcheldean and Drybrook02-05-2019
Len LawtonConservative and Unionist PartyNewent Central02-05-2019
Julia GoochIndependentNewent Central02-05-2019
Chris McFarlingGreen PartyNewland and St Briavels02-05-2019
Terry HaleConservative and Unionist PartyNewland and St Briavels02-05-2019
Richard BoylesConservative and Unionist PartyNewnham and Westbury02-05-2019
Simon PhelpsIndependentNewnham and Westbury02-05-2019
Craig LawtonConservative and Unionist PartyOxenhall and Newent North East02-05-2019
Diana EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyPillowell02-05-2019
Alan GrantUK Independence Party (UKIP)Pillowell02-05-2019
Clayton WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyRedmarley02-05-2019
Jane HorneConservative and Unionist PartyTibberton02-05-2019
Maria EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyTidenham02-05-2019
Gethyn DaviesIndependentTidenham02-05-2019
Helen MolyneuxConservative and Unionist PartyTidenham02-05-2019