Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Fylde

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives31
LibDems1
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
51
Councillors:31 0 1 0 0 0 0 19 0

Fylde Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ben AitkenConservative and UnionistAnsdell2023
Ben AitkenConservative and UnionistAnsdell2023
Richard Redcliffe - Deputy MayorConservative and UnionistAnsdell2023
William HarrisConservative and UnionistAshton2023
Gavin HarrisonConservative and UnionistAshton2023
Tim ArmitIndependent / OtherAshton2023
Stan TrudgillConservative and UnionistCentral2023
Sue Fazackerley MBEConservative and UnionistCentral2023
Edward NashConservative and UnionistCentral2023
Brenda BlackshawIndependent / OtherClifton2023
Peter AnthonyConservative and UnionistClifton2023
Raymond ThomasConservative and UnionistClifton2023
Paul HayhurstIndependent / OtherElswick and Little Eccleston2023
Michelle MorrisConservative and UnionistFairhaven2023
Cheryl LittleConservative and UnionistFairhaven2023
Ellie GauntConservative and UnionistFairhaven2023
Thomas ThrelfallConservative and UnionistFreckleton East2023
Kiran MulhollandIndependent / OtherFreckleton East2023
Trevor FiddlerConservative and UnionistFreckleton West2023
Noreen GriffithsIndependent / OtherFreckleton West2023
Sally Nash-WalkerConservative and UnionistHeyhouses2023
Vince SettleConservative and UnionistHeyhouses2023
Viv WillderConservative and UnionistHeyhouses2023
Karen Henshaw JPLiberal DemocratsKilnhouse2023
Roger Small - Deputy LeaderConservative and UnionistKilnhouse2023
David O’RourkeConservative and UnionistKilnhouse2023
Paul HodgsonIndependent / OtherKirkham North2023
Elaine SilverwoodIndependent / OtherKirkham North2023
Paula BrearleyIndependent / OtherKirkham North2023
Peter HardyIndependent / OtherKirkham South2023
Liz OadesIndependent / OtherKirkham South2023
Linda NultyIndependent / OtherMedlar-with-Wesham2023
Alan ClaytonIndependent / OtherMedlar-with-Wesham2023
Peter CollinsIndependent / OtherNewton and Treales2023
Heather SpeakIndependent / OtherNewton and Treales2023
Michael WithersConservative and UnionistPark2023
Shirley GreenConservative and UnionistPark2023
Brian GillIndependent / OtherPark2023
Frank AndrewsConservative and UnionistRibby-with-Wrea2023
Matthew LeeIndependent / OtherSingleton and Greenhalgh2023
Roger LloydLytham St Annes IndependentsSt Johns2023
Mark Elliott BamforthLytham St Annes IndependentsSt Johns2023
Michael SaywardConservative and UnionistSt Johns2023
Delma CollinsConservative and UnionistSt Leonards2023
Angela Jacques - Mayor of FyldeConservative and UnionistSt Leonards2023
Karen BuckleyConservative and UnionistSt Leonards2023
John Singleton JPConservative and UnionistStaining and Weeton2023
Jayne NixonConservative and UnionistStaining and Weeton2023
John KirkhamConservative and UnionistWarton and Westby2023
Julie BricklesIndependent / OtherWarton and Westby2023
Bobby RigbyConservative and UnionistWarton and Westby2023