Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Gravesham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives18
Labour24
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
44
Councillors:18 24 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Gravesham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Emma MorleyLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Steve ThompsonLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Gurdip Ram BungarLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Leslie HillsConservative and UnionistChalk04-05-2023
Christina RollesLabour PartyColdharbour04-05-2023
Shane Mochrie-CoxLabour PartyColdharbour04-05-2023
Leslie PeartonIndependent / OtherHigham04-05-2023
Harold CraskeIndependent / OtherHigham04-05-2023
Dakota DibbenConservative and UnionistIstead Rise04-05-2023
Alan RidgersConservative and UnionistIstead Rise04-05-2023
Gary HardingConservative and UnionistMeopham North04-05-2023
Frank WardleConservative and UnionistMeopham North04-05-2023
Denise TiranConservative and UnionistMeopham South and Vigo04-05-2023
Ejaz AslamConservative and UnionistMeopham South and Vigo04-05-2023
Peter ScollardLabour PartyNorthfleet North04-05-2023
Lauren SullivanLabour PartyNorthfleet North04-05-2023
Gurbax SinghLabour PartyNorthfleet North04-05-2023
John BurdenLabour PartyNorthfleet South04-05-2023
Elizabeth MulheranLabour PartyNorthfleet South04-05-2023
Narinderjit Singh ThandiLabour PartyNorthfleet South04-05-2023
Emma ElliottConservative and UnionistPainters Ash04-05-2023
Conrad BroadleyConservative and UnionistPainters Ash04-05-2023
Nirmal KhabraLabour PartyPainters Ash04-05-2023
Jenny WallaceLabour PartyPelham04-05-2023
Brian SanghaLabour PartyPelham04-05-2023
Baljit HayreLabour PartyPelham04-05-2023
Lee CroxtonLabour PartyRiverside04-05-2023
Lyn MilnerLabour PartyRiverside04-05-2023
Lenny RollesLabour PartyRiverside04-05-2023
Aaron ElliottConservative and UnionistRiverview04-05-2023
Derek AshendenConservative and UnionistRiverview04-05-2023
Bob LaneConservative and UnionistShorne, Cobham and Luddesdown04-05-2023
Tony RiceConservative and UnionistShorne, Cobham and Luddesdown04-05-2023
Diane MarshConservative and UnionistSinglewell04-05-2023
Brian FrancisLabour PartySinglewell04-05-2023
Sarah GowLabour PartySinglewell04-05-2023
Ruth MartinLabour PartyWestcourt04-05-2023
John CallerLabour PartyWestcourt04-05-2023
Colin CallerLabour PartyWestcourt04-05-2023
Leslie HoskinsConservative and UnionistWhitehill04-05-2023
Tony RanaLabour PartyWhitehill04-05-2023
Gurjit Kaur BainsConservative and UnionistWoodlands04-05-2023
Anthony PritchardConservative and UnionistWoodlands04-05-2023
Jordan MeadeConservative and UnionistWoodlands04-05-2023