Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Hertsmere

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives36
Labour2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:36 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Hertsmere Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John GrahamConservative and Unionist PartyAldenham East02-05-2019
Charles GoldsteinConservative and Unionist PartyAldenham East02-05-2019
David LambertConservative and Unionist PartyAldenham West02-05-2019
Caroline ClapperConservative and Unionist PartyAldenham West02-05-2019
Gary SilverConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Brookmeadow02-05-2019
Susan BrownConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Brookmeadow02-05-2019
Alan PlanceyConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Brookmeadow02-05-2019
David BurcombeIndependentBorehamwood Cowley Hill02-05-2019
Richard ButlerLabour PartyBorehamwood Cowley Hill02-05-2019
Michelle VinceLabour PartyBorehamwood Cowley Hill02-05-2019
Meenal SachdevConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Hillside02-05-2019
Charles KellyConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Hillside02-05-2019
Farida TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Hillside02-05-2019
Victor EniConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Kenilworth02-05-2019
Thomas AshConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Kenilworth02-05-2019
Brenda BattenConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Heath02-05-2019
Seamus QuiltyConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Heath02-05-2019
Paul Morris OBEConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Heath02-05-2019
Kashif MerchantConservative and Unionist PartyBushey North02-05-2019
Lawrence DavisConservative and Unionist PartyBushey North02-05-2019
Jane WestConservative and Unionist PartyBushey North02-05-2019
Linda SilverConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Park02-05-2019
Anne SwerlingConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Park02-05-2019
Carey KeatesConservative and Unionist PartyBushey St James02-05-2019
Pervez ChoudhuryConservative and Unionist PartyBushey St James02-05-2019
Peter RutledgeConservative and Unionist PartyBushey St James02-05-2019
Dr Harvey CohenConservative and Unionist PartyElstree02-05-2019
Morris Bright MBEConservative and Unionist PartyElstree02-05-2019
Martin WorsterConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Furzefield02-05-2019
Cynthia BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Furzefield02-05-2019
Peter KnellConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Furzefield02-05-2019
Penny SwallowConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Oakmere02-05-2019
Jean HeywoodConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Oakmere02-05-2019
Ruth LyonConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Oakmere02-05-2019
Abhishek SachdevConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Parkfield02-05-2019
Paul Hodgson-JonesConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Parkfield02-05-2019
John DonneConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Parkfield02-05-2019
Peter WayneConservative and Unionist PartyShenley02-05-2019
Anthony SpencerConservative and Unionist PartyShenley02-05-2019