Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Southwark

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour49
LibDems14
TOTAL
63
Councillors:0 49 14 0 0 0 0 0 0

Southwark Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Victor ChamberlainLiberal DemocratsBorough and Bankside2022
Adele MorrisLiberal DemocratsBorough and Bankside2022
David NoakesLiberal DemocratsBorough and Bankside2022
Kieron WilliamsLabour PartyCamberwell Green2022
Dora Dixon-Fyle MBELabour PartyCamberwell Green2022
Tom FlynnLabour PartyCamberwell Green2022
Peter John OBELabour PartyChampion Hill2022
Sarah KingLabour PartyChampion Hill2022
Sirajul IslamLabour PartyChaucer2022
Helen DennisLabour PartyChaucer2022
Karl EasthamLabour PartyChaucer2022
Maggie BrowningLabour PartyDulwich Hill2022
Jon HartleyLabour PartyDulwich Hill2022
Catherine RoseLabour PartyDulwich Village2022
Andy SimmonsLabour PartyDulwich Village2022
Richard LeemingLabour PartyDulwich Wood2022
Margy NewensLabour PartyDulwich Wood2022
Paul FlemingLabour PartyFaraday2022
Lorraine Lauder MBELabour PartyFaraday2022
Jack BuckLabour PartyFaraday2022
James McAshLabour PartyGoose Green2022
Victoria OlisaLabour PartyGoose Green2022
Charlie SmithLabour PartyGoose Green2022
Humaira AliLiberal DemocratsLondon Bridge and West Bermondsey2022
Damian O'BrienLiberal DemocratsLondon Bridge and West Bermondsey2022
William HoungboLiberal DemocratsLondon Bridge and West Bermondsey2022
Alice MacdonaldLabour PartyNewington2022
James ColdwellLabour PartyNewington2022
Eleanor KerslakeLabour PartyNewington2022
Hamish McCallumLiberal DemocratsNorth Bermondsey2022
Anood Al-SameraiLiberal DemocratsNorth Bermondsey2022
Eliza MannLiberal DemocratsNorth Bermondsey2022
Darren MerrillLabour PartyNorth Walworth2022
Martin SeatonLabour PartyNorth Walworth2022
Rebecca LuryLabour PartyNorth Walworth2022
Gavin EdwardsLabour PartyNunhead and Queens Road2022
Sandra RhuleLabour PartyNunhead and Queens Road2022
Sunil ChopraLabour PartyNunhead and Queens Road2022
Evelyn AkotoLabour PartyOld Kent Road2022
Richard LivingstoneLabour PartyOld Kent Road2022
Michael SituLabour PartyOld Kent Road2022
Barrie HargroveLabour PartyPeckham2022
Johnson SituLabour PartyPeckham2022
Cleo SoanesLabour PartyPeckham2022
Renata HamvasLabour PartyPeckham Rye2022
Victoria MillsLabour PartyPeckham Rye2022
Stephanie CryanLabour PartyRotherhithe2022
Kath WhittamLabour PartyRotherhithe2022
Bill WilliamsLabour PartyRotherhithe2022
Nick DolezalLabour PartyRye Lane2022
Jasmine AliLabour PartyRye Lane2022
Peter BabuduLabour PartyRye Lane2022
Leanne WernerLabour PartySouth Bermondsey2022
Sunny LambeLabour PartySouth Bermondsey2022
Leo PollakLabour PartySouth Bermondsey2022
Graham NealeLiberal DemocratsSt Georges2022
Maria Linforth-HallLiberal DemocratsSt Georges2022
Ian WingfieldLabour PartySt Giles2022
Radha BurgessLabour PartySt Giles2022
Jason OchereLabour PartySt Giles2022
Jane SalmonLiberal DemocratsSurrey Docks2022
Dan WhiteheadLiberal DemocratsSurrey Docks2022
Nick JohnsonLiberal DemocratsSurrey Docks2022