Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Leeds

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives24
Labour53
LibDems8
Greens3
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
99
Councillors:24 53 8 3 0 0 0 11 0

Leeds Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Barry AndersonConservative and UnionistAdel and Wharfedale2022
Caroline AndersonConservative and UnionistAdel and Wharfedale2024
Billy FlynnConservative and UnionistAdel and Wharfedale2023
Dan CohenConservative and UnionistAlwoodley2022
Neil BuckleyConservative and UnionistAlwoodley2024
Peter HarrandConservative and UnionistAlwoodley2023
Karen RenshawLabour PartyArdsley and Robin Hood2022
Mike FosterConservative and UnionistArdsley and Robin Hood2024
Lisa MulherinLabour PartyArdsley and Robin Hood2023
Alice SmartLabour PartyArmley2022
James McKennaLabour PartyArmley2024
Lou CunninghamLabour PartyArmley2023
Angela GabrielLabour PartyBeeston and Holbeck2022
Gohar AlmassLabour PartyBeeston and Holbeck2024
Andrew ScopesLabour PartyBeeston and Holbeck2023
Kevin RitchieLabour PartyBramley and Stanningley2022
Caroline GruenLabour PartyBramley and Stanningley2024
Julie HeselwoodLabour PartyBramley and Stanningley2023
Ronald GrahameIndependent / OtherBurmantofts and Richmond Hill2022
Asghar KhanLabour PartyBurmantofts and Richmond Hill2024
Denise RaganLabour PartyBurmantofts and Richmond Hill2023
Andrew Carter CBEConservative and UnionistCalverley and Farsley2022
Amanda CarterConservative and UnionistCalverley and Farsley2024
Peter CarlillLabour PartyCalverley and Farsley2023
Eileen TaylorLabour PartyChapel Allerton2022
Mohammed RafiqueLabour PartyChapel Allerton2024
Jane DowsonLabour PartyChapel Allerton2023
Pauleen GrahameLabour PartyCross Gates and Whinmoor2022
James GibsonLabour PartyCross Gates and Whinmoor2024
Jessica LennoxLabour PartyCross Gates and Whinmoor2023
Ann BlackburnGreen PartyFamley and Wortley2022
David BlackburnGreen PartyFamley and Wortley2024
Ann ForsaithGreen PartyFamley and Wortley2023
Mark DobsonGarforth and Swillington Independents PartyGarforth and Swillington2022
Sarah FieldGarforth and Swillington Independents PartyGarforth and Swillington2024
Suzanne McCormackGarforth and Swillington Independents PartyGarforth and Swillington2023
Salma ArifLabour PartyGipton and Harehills2022
Arif HussainLabour PartyGipton and Harehills2024
Kamila MaqsoodLabour PartyGipton and Harehills2023
Graham LattyConservative and UnionistGuiseley and Rawdon2022
Paul AldersonConservative and UnionistGuiseley and Rawdon2024
Paul WadsworthConservative and UnionistGuiseley and Rawdon2023
Matthew RobinsonConservative and UnionistHarewood2022
Sam FirthConservative and UnionistHarewood2024
Ryan StephensonConservative and UnionistHarewood2023
Jonathan PryorLabour PartyHeadingley and Hyde Park2022
Al GarthwaiteLabour PartyHeadingley and Hyde Park2024
Neil WalshawLabour PartyHeadingley and Hyde Park2023
Dawn CollinsConservative and UnionistHorsforth2022
Jonathon TaylorConservative and UnionistHorsforth2024
Jackie ShemiltConservative and UnionistHorsforth2023
Elizabeth NashLabour PartyHunslet and Riverside2022
Mohammed IqbalLabour PartyHunslet and Riverside2024
Paul WrayLabour PartyHunslet and Riverside2023
Paul DrinkwaterIndependent / OtherKillingbeck and Seacroft2022
David JenkinsLabour PartyKillingbeck and Seacroft2024
Katie DyeLabour PartyKillingbeck and Seacroft2023
Mary HarlandLabour PartyKippax and Methley2022
James LewisLabour PartyKippax and Methley2024
Mirelle MidgleyLabour PartyKippax and Methley2023
Hannah BithellLabour PartyKirkstall2022
Fiona VennerLabour PartyKirkstall2024
John IllingworthLabour PartyKirkstall2023
Kayleigh BrooksLabour PartyLittle London and Woodhouse2022
Javaid AkhtarLabour PartyLittle London and Woodhouse2024
Abigail Marshall KatungLabour PartyLittle London and Woodhouse2023
Kim GrovesLabour PartyMiddleton Park2022
Sharon BurkeLabour PartyMiddleton Park2024
Paul TruswellLabour PartyMiddleton Park2023
Rebecca CharlwoodLabour PartyMoortown2022
Sharon HamiltonLabour PartyMoortown2024
Mohammed ShahzadLabour PartyMoortown2023
Bob Gettings JPMorley Borough IndependentsMorley North2022
Andy HutchisonMorley Borough IndependentsMorley North2024
Robert FinniganMorley Borough IndependentsMorley North2023
Judith ElliottMorley Borough IndependentsMorley South2022
Jane SeniorMorley Borough IndependentsMorley South2024
Wyn KidgerMorley Borough IndependentsMorley South2023
Colin CampbellLiberal DemocratsOtley and Yeadon2022
Sandy LayLiberal DemocratsOtley and Yeadon2024
Ryk DownesLiberal DemocratsOtley and Yeadon2023
Simon SearyConservative and UnionistPudsey2022
Dawn SearyConservative and UnionistPudsey2024
Trish SmithConservative and UnionistPudsey2023
Stewart GoltonLiberal DemocratsRothwell2022
Conrad Hart-BrookeLiberal DemocratsRothwell2024
Diane ChapmanLiberal DemocratsRothwell2023
Zara HussainLabour PartyRoundhay2022
Lisa MartinLabour PartyRoundhay2024
Jacob GoddardLabour PartyRoundhay2023
Debra CouparLabour PartyTemple Newsam2022
Helen HaydenLabour PartyTemple Newsam2024
Nicole SharpeLabour PartyTemple Newsam2023
Jonathan BentleyLiberal DemocratsWeetwood2022
Emma FlintLabour PartyWeetwood2024
Chris HowleyLiberal DemocratsWeetwood2023
Norma HarringtonConservative and UnionistWetherby2022
Alan LambConservative and UnionistWetherby2024
Linda RichardsConservative and UnionistWetherby2023