Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Newcastle upon Tyne

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Labour52
LibDems20
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
78
Councillors:0 52 20 0 0 0 0 6 0

Newcastle upon Tyne Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Nick ForbesLabour PartyArthurs Hill2022
Stephen PowersLabour PartyArthurs Hill2024
Joanne KingslandLabour PartyArthurs Hill2023
Hazel StephensonLabour PartyBenwell and Scotswood2022
Rob HigginsLabour PartyBenwell and Scotswood2024
Lord Jeremy BeechamLabour PartyBenwell and Scotswood2023
Oskar AveryLabour PartyBlakelaw2022
Marion WilliamsLabour PartyBlakelaw2024
Linda HobsonLabour PartyBlakelaw2023
Veronica DunnLabour PartyByker2022
Stephen SheratonLabour PartyByker2024
Nick KempLabour PartyByker2023
Stephen FairlieLabour PartyCallerton and Throckley2022
Linda WrightLabour PartyCallerton and Throckley2024
Ian DonaldsonNewcastle upon Tyne Community First PartyCallerton and Throckley2023
Thom CampionLiberal DemocratsCastle2022
Helen LaverickLiberal DemocratsCastle2024
Ali AvaeiLiberal DemocratsCastle2023
Marc DonnellyIndependent / OtherChapel2022
Lawrence HunterIndependent / OtherChapel2024
Graham MiddletonIndependent / OtherChapel2023
Wendy TaylorLiberal DemocratsDene and South Gosforth2022
Karen RobinsonLiberal DemocratsDene and South Gosforth2024
Henry GallagherLiberal DemocratsDene and South Gosforth2023
Brian S. HunterLabour PartyDenton and Westerhope2022
Tracey MitchellIndependent / OtherDenton and Westerhope2024
Simon BarnesLabour PartyDenton and Westerhope2023
Ann SchofieldLabour PartyElswick2022
Nicu IonLabour PartyElswick2024
Habib RahmanLabour PartyElswick2023
Brenda HindmarshLiberal DemocratsFawdon and West Gosforth2022
Nick CottLiberal DemocratsFawdon and West Gosforth2024
Peter LovattLiberal DemocratsFawdon and West Gosforth2023
Colin FergusonLiberal DemocratsGosforth2022
Philip HallLiberal DemocratsGosforth2024
Tom WoodwarkLiberal DemocratsGosforth2023
Lara EllisLabour PartyHeaton2022
Clare Penny-EvansLabour PartyHeaton2024
John-Paul StephensonLabour PartyHeaton2023
Ged BellLabour PartyKenton2022
Stephen LambertLabour PartyKenton2024
Anya DurrantLabour PartyKenton2023
George PattisonLabour PartyKingston Park South and Newbiggin Hall2022
Alexander HayLabour PartyKingston Park South and Newbiggin Hall2024
Jacqui RobinsonLabour PartyKingston Park South and Newbiggin Hall2023
David CookLabour PartyLemington2022
Jason SmithIndependent / OtherLemington2024
Kyle WebsterLabour PartyLemington2023
Doreen HuddartLiberal DemocratsManor Park2022
Greg StoneLiberal DemocratsManor Park2024
Matthew FolkerLiberal DemocratsManor Park2023
Jane ByrneLabour PartyMonument2022
Shumel RahmanLabour PartyMonument2024
Teresa CairnsLabour PartyMonument2023
Stella PostlethwaiteLabour PartyNorth Jesmond2022
Tanya PretswellLabour PartyNorth Jesmond2024
Gerry KeatingLiberal DemocratsNorth Jesmond2023
Paula HollandLabour PartyOuseburn2022
Alistair ChisholmLabour PartyOuseburn2024
Gareth KaneLiberal DemocratsOuseburn2023
Robin AshbyLiberal DemocratsParklands2022
Pauline AllenLiberal DemocratsParklands2024
Christine MorrisseyLiberal DemocratsParklands2023
Felicity MendelsonLabour PartySouth Jesmond2022
Charlie GrayLabour PartySouth Jesmond2024
Lesley StoreyLabour PartySouth Jesmond2023
John Stokel-WalkerLabour PartyWalker2022
Dave Wood CBELabour PartyWalker2024
Margaret WoodLabour PartyWalker2023
Stevie WoodLabour PartyWalkergate2022
Maureen LowsonLabour PartyWalkergate2024
Paul FrewLabour PartyWalkergate2023
Karen KilgourLabour PartyWest Fenham2022
Ian TokellLabour PartyWest Fenham2024
Sylvia CopleyLabour PartyWest Fenham2023
Joyce McCartyLabour PartyWingrove2022
Irim AliLabour PartyWingrove2024
Rebecca ShatwellLabour PartyWingrove2023