Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Rochdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives10
Labour45
LibDems3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
60
Councillors:10 45 3 0 0 0 0 2 0

Rochdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kathleen NicksonConservative and UnionistBalderstone and Kirkholt2022
Daniel MeredithLabour PartyBalderstone and Kirkholt2023
Philip MasseyLabour PartyBalderstone and Kirkholt2024
Angela SmithConservative and UnionistBamford2022
Stephen AnsteeConservative and UnionistBamford2024
Patricia SullivanConservative and UnionistBamford2023
Aasim RashidLabour PartyCastleton2022
Billy SheerinLabour PartyCastleton2024
Jean HornbyLabour PartyCastleton2023
Sultan AliLabour PartyCentral Rochdale2022
Ali AhmedLabour PartyCentral Rochdale2023
Iftikhar AhmedLabour PartyCentral Rochdale2024
June WestLabour PartyEast Middleton2022
Terrance SmithLabour PartyEast Middleton2024
Donna Martin ELabour PartyEast Middleton2023
Shah WazirLabour PartyHealey2023
Shaun O'NeillLabour PartyHealey2024
Kieran HeakinLabour PartyHealey2022
Carol WardleLabour PartyHopwood Hall2022
Susan EmmottLabour PartyHopwood Hall2023
Linda RobinsonLabour PartyHopwood Hall2024
Elsie WraighteLabour PartyKingsway2023
Shakil AhmedLabour PartyKingsway2024
Daalat AliLabour PartyKingsway2022
Janet EmsleyLabour PartyLittleborough Lakeside2022
Tom BesfordLabour PartyLittleborough Lakeside2023
John HartleyLabour PartyLittleborough Lakeside2024
Sameena ZaheerLabour PartyMilkstone and Deeplish2022
Allen BrettLabour PartyMilkstone and Deeplish2024
Mohammed ZamanLabour PartyMilkstone and Deeplish2023
David BamfordLiberal DemocratsMilnrow and Newhey2022
Irene DavidsonLiberal DemocratsMilnrow and Newhey2024
Andy KellyLiberal DemocratsMilnrow and Newhey2023
James GartsideConservative and UnionistNorden2024
Peter WinklerConservative and UnionistNorden2023
Michael HollyConservative and UnionistNorden2022
Peter RushLabour PartyNorth Heywood2022
Ray DuttonLabour PartyNorth Heywood2023
Liam O'RourkeLabour PartyNorth Heywood2024
Sara RowbothamLabour PartyNorth Middleton2023
Donna WilliamsLabour PartyNorth Middleton2024
Kallum NolanLabour PartyNorth Middleton2022
John BlundellLabour PartySmallbridge and Firgrove2022
Aftab HussainLabour PartySmallbridge and Firgrove2023
Amna MirLabour PartySmallbridge and Firgrove2024
Peter WilliamsLabour PartySouth Middleton2023
Patricia Mary DaleLabour PartySouth Middleton2022
Peter JoinsonLabour PartySouth Middleton2024
Rachel MasseyLabour PartySpotland and Falinge2023
Iram FaisalLabour PartySpotland and Falinge2024
Faisal RanaLabour PartySpotland and Falinge2022
John TaylorConservative and UnionistWardle and West Littleborough2022
Rina PaolucciConservative and UnionistWardle and West Littleborough2023
Ashley DearnleyConservative and UnionistWardle and West Littleborough2024
Wendy CocksLabour PartyWest Heywood2024
Alan McCarthyIndependent / OtherWest Heywood2022
Jacqui BeswickIndependent / OtherWest Heywood2023
Susan SmithLabour PartyWest Middleton2024
Neil EmmottLabour PartyWest Middleton2022
Phil BurkeLabour PartyWest Middleton2023