Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wirral

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelCommittee System ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives23
Labour30
LibDems6
Greens5
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
66
Councillors:23 30 6 5 0 0 0 2 0

Wirral Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jason WalshGreen PartyBebington2024
Tony CottierLabour PartyBebington2022
Jerry WilliamsLabour PartyBebington2023
Brian KennyLabour PartyBidston and St James2023
Elizabeth GreyLabour PartyBidston and St James2022
Julie McManusLabour PartyBidston and St James2024
Steve HayesIndependent / OtherBirkenhead and Tranmere2023
Emily GleavesGreen PartyBirkenhead and Tranmere2024
Pat ClearyGreen PartyBirkenhead and Tranmere2022
Joe WalshLabour PartyBromborough2023
Jo BirdLabour PartyBromborough2024
Irene WilliamsLabour PartyBromborough2022
Mary JordanConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2022
Cherry Povall, JPConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2024
Helen CameronConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2023
George DaviesLabour PartyClaughton2024
Steve FoulkesLabour PartyClaughton2023
Gillian WoodLabour PartyClaughton2022
Chris CarubiaLiberal DemocratsEastham2022
Phil GilchristLiberal DemocratsEastham2024
Dave MitchellLiberal DemocratsEastham2023
Tom AndersonConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2024
David Burgess-JoyceConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2023
Wendy ClementsConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2022
Andrew HodsonConservative and UnionistHeswall2023
Kathy HodsonConservative and UnionistHeswall2024
Les RowlandsConservative and UnionistHeswall2022
Tony CoxConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2022
Alison WrightConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2023
Andrew GardnerConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2024
Karl GreaneyLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2023
Sharon JonesLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2022
Helen CollinsonLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2024
Daisy KennyLabour PartyLiscard2023
David BrennanLabour PartyLiscard2024
Janette WilliamsonLabour PartyLiscard2022
Bruce BerryConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2022
Max BoothConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2024
Steve WilliamsConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2023
Paul MartinLabour PartyNew Brighton2023
Tony JonesLabour PartyNew Brighton2024
Christine SpriggsLabour PartyNew Brighton2022
Andy CorkhillLiberal DemocratsOxton2023
Allan BrameLiberal DemocratsOxton2022
Stuart KellyLiberal DemocratsOxton2024
Michael CollinsConservative and UnionistPensby and Thingwall2023
Kate CannonLabour PartyPensby and Thingwall2022
Ivan CamphorConservative and UnionistPensby and Thingwall2024
Christopher CookeGreen PartyPrenton2023
Harry GormanGreen PartyPrenton2024
Samantha FrostLabour PartyPrenton2022
Clare O'HaganLabour PartyRock Ferry2024
Moira McLaughlinIndependent / OtherRock Ferry2022
Yvonne NolanLabour PartyRock Ferry2023
Adrian JonesLabour PartySeacombe2022
Chris JonesLabour PartySeacombe2023
Paul StuartLabour PartySeacombe2024
Jean RobinsonLabour PartyUpton2024
Tony SmithLabour PartyUpton2023
Stuart WhittinghamLabour PartyUpton2022
Paul HayesConservative and UnionistWallasey2023
Ian LewisConservative and UnionistWallasey2024
Lesley RennieConservative and UnionistWallasey2022
Jennifer JohnsonConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2023
Jeff GreenConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2022
Simon R MountneyConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2024