Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wirral

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelCommittee System ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2020-21

Conservatives22
Labour32
LibDems6
Greens3
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
66
Councillors:22 32 6 3 0 0 0 3 0

Wirral Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jerry WilliamsLabour PartyBebington2023
Tony CottierLabour PartyBebington2022
Christina MusprattLabour PartyBebington2021
Julie McManusLabour PartyBidston and St James2021
Elizabeth GreyLabour PartyBidston and St James2022
Brian KennyLabour PartyBidston and St James2023
Steve HayesGreen PartyBirkenhead and Tranmere2023
Jean StapletonLabour PartyBirkenhead and Tranmere2021
Pat ClearyGreen PartyBirkenhead and Tranmere2022
Joe WalshLabour PartyBromborough2023
Irene WilliamsLabour PartyBromborough2022
Jo BirdLabour PartyBromborough2021
Mary JordanConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2022
Cherry Povall, JPConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2021
Helen CameronConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2023
Steve FoulkesLabour PartyClaughton2023
Gillian WoodLabour PartyClaughton2022
George DaviesLabour PartyClaughton2021
Chris CarubiaLiberal DemocratsEastham2022
Dave MitchellLiberal DemocratsEastham2023
Phil GilchristLiberal DemocratsEastham2021
David Burgess-JoyceConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2023
Wendy ClementsConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2022
Tom AndersonConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2021
Andrew HodsonConservative and UnionistHeswall2023
Les RowlandsConservative and UnionistHeswall2022
Kathy HodsonConservative and UnionistHeswall2021
Tony CoxConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2022
Andrew GardnerConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2021
Alison WrightConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2023
Anita LeechLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2021
Sharon JonesLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2022
Karl GreaneyLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2023
Sarah SpoorLabour PartyLiscard2023
Thomas UsherLabour PartyLiscard2021
Janette WilliamsonLabour PartyLiscard2022
Bruce BerryConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2022
Max BoothConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2021
Steve WilliamsConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2023
Tony JonesLabour PartyNew Brighton2021
Christine SpriggsLabour PartyNew Brighton2022
Pat HackettLabour PartyNew Brighton2023
Allan BrameLiberal DemocratsOxton2022
Stuart KellyLiberal DemocratsOxton2021
Andy CorkhillLiberal DemocratsOxton2023
Michael SullivanIndependent / OtherPensby and Thingwall2021
Kate CannonLabour PartyPensby and Thingwall2022
Michael CollinsConservative and UnionistPensby and Thingwall2023
Christopher CookeGreen PartyPrenton2023
Samantha FrostLabour PartyPrenton2022
Tony NorburyLabour PartyPrenton2021
Bill DaviesIndependent / OtherRock Ferry2021
Yvonne NolanLabour PartyRock Ferry2023
Moira McLaughlinIndependent / OtherRock Ferry2022
Paul StuartLabour PartySeacombe2021
Adrian JonesLabour PartySeacombe2022
Chris JonesLabour PartySeacombe2023
Jean RobinsonLabour PartyUpton2021
Stuart WhittinghamLabour PartyUpton2022
Tony SmithLabour PartyUpton2023
Lesley RennieConservative and UnionistWallasey2022
Paul HayesConservative and UnionistWallasey2023
Ian LewisConservative and UnionistWallasey2021
Jennifer JohnsonConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2023
Geoffrey WattConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2021
Jeff GreenConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2022