Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wirral

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelCommittee System ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives23
Labour30
LibDems6
Greens5
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
66
Councillors:23 30 6 5 0 0 0 2 0

Wirral Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jerry WilliamsLabour PartyBebington2023
Tony CottierLabour PartyBebington2022
Jason WalshGreen PartyBebington2024
Julie McManusLabour PartyBidston and St James2024
Elizabeth GreyLabour PartyBidston and St James2022
Brian KennyLabour PartyBidston and St James2023
Steve HayesIndependent / OtherBirkenhead and Tranmere2023
Emily GleavesGreen PartyBirkenhead and Tranmere2024
Pat ClearyGreen PartyBirkenhead and Tranmere2022
Joe WalshLabour PartyBromborough2023
Irene WilliamsLabour PartyBromborough2022
Jo BirdLabour PartyBromborough2024
Mary JordanConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2022
Cherry Povall, JPConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2024
Helen CameronConservative and UnionistClatterbridge2023
Steve FoulkesLabour PartyClaughton2023
Gillian WoodLabour PartyClaughton2022
George DaviesLabour PartyClaughton2024
Chris CarubiaLiberal DemocratsEastham2022
Dave MitchellLiberal DemocratsEastham2023
Phil GilchristLiberal DemocratsEastham2024
David Burgess-JoyceConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2023
Wendy ClementsConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2022
Tom AndersonConservative and UnionistGreasby, Frankby and Irby2024
Andrew HodsonConservative and UnionistHeswall2023
Les RowlandsConservative and UnionistHeswall2022
Kathy HodsonConservative and UnionistHeswall2024
Tony CoxConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2022
Andrew GardnerConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2024
Alison WrightConservative and UnionistHoylake and Meols2023
Helen CollinsonLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2024
Sharon JonesLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2022
Karl GreaneyLabour PartyLeasowe and Moreton East2023
Sarah SpoorLabour PartyLiscard2023
David BrennanLabour PartyLiscard2024
Janette WilliamsonLabour PartyLiscard2022
Bruce BerryConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2022
Max BoothConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2024
Steve WilliamsConservative and UnionistMoreton West and Saughall Massie2023
Tony JonesLabour PartyNew Brighton2024
Christine SpriggsLabour PartyNew Brighton2022
Paul MartinLabour PartyNew Brighton2023
Allan BrameLiberal DemocratsOxton2022
Stuart KellyLiberal DemocratsOxton2024
Andy CorkhillLiberal DemocratsOxton2023
Ivan CamphorConservative and UnionistPensby and Thingwall2024
Kate CannonLabour PartyPensby and Thingwall2022
Michael CollinsConservative and UnionistPensby and Thingwall2023
Christopher CookeGreen PartyPrenton2023
Samantha FrostLabour PartyPrenton2022
Harry GormanGreen PartyPrenton2024
Clare O'HaganLabour PartyRock Ferry2024
Yvonne NolanLabour PartyRock Ferry2023
Moira McLaughlinIndependent / OtherRock Ferry2022
Paul StuartLabour PartySeacombe2024
Adrian JonesLabour PartySeacombe2022
Chris JonesLabour PartySeacombe2023
Jean RobinsonLabour PartyUpton2024
Stuart WhittinghamLabour PartyUpton2022
Tony SmithLabour PartyUpton2023
Lesley RennieConservative and UnionistWallasey2022
Paul HayesConservative and UnionistWallasey2023
Ian LewisConservative and UnionistWallasey2024
Jennifer JohnsonConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2023
Simon R MountneyConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2024
Jeff GreenConservative and UnionistWest Kirby and Thurstaston2022