Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Kingston upon Hull

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives2
Labour31
LibDems24
TOTAL
57
Councillors:2 31 24 0 0 0 0 0 0

Kingston upon Hull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Abigail BellLiberal DemocratsAvenue2020
Abhimanyu SinghLabour PartyAvenue2023
Marjorie BrabazonLabour PartyAvenue2022
Michael RossLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2020
David McCobbLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2022
Paul Drake-Davis BALiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2023
Alison CollinsonLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2020
Jack HainesLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2023
Maria CowardLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2022
John Fareham BA , MAConservative and UnionistBricknell2022
John Abbott BAConservative and UnionistBricknell2020
Shane McMurray BA , PGCE, PGCLLLabour PartyCentral2023
Aneesa Akbar BALabour PartyCentral2022
Julie GreenhillLiberal DemocratsDerringham2020
Ryan LangleyLiberal DemocratsDerringham2023
Cheryl PayneLiberal DemocratsDerringham2022
Adam Williams BALiberal DemocratsDrypool2020
Diana Hatcher BALiberal DemocratsDrypool2023
Linda ChambersLiberal DemocratsDrypool2022
Jackie Dad BALiberal DemocratsHolderness2022
Linda TockLiberal DemocratsHolderness2020
Kalvin NealLiberal DemocratsHolderness2023
Alan GardinerLabour PartyIngs2020
Denise ThompsonLabour PartyIngs2023
Mark BisbeyLiberal DemocratsKingswood2020
Charles Quinn MALiberal DemocratsKingswood2023
Julia ConnerLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2020
Dean KirkLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2023
John BlackLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2022
Sharon BelcherLabour PartyMarfleet2020
Rosemary PantelakisLabour PartyMarfleet2023
Sean ChaytorLabour PartyMarfleet2022
Lynn PetriniLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2022
Peter AllenLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2020
Gill Kennett BALabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2023
Phil WebsterLabour PartyNorth Carr2023
Anita HarrisonLabour PartyNorth Carr2022
Peter Clark JP, BALabour PartyNorth Carr2020
Gary Douglas Wareing MBALabour PartyOrchard Park2023
Deborah Matthews LLM, LLBLabour PartyOrchard Park2022
Rosie NicolaLabour PartyOrchard Park2020
Mark IeronimoLiberal DemocratsPickering2023
Holly BurtonLiberal DemocratsPickering2022
Mike ThompsonLabour PartySouthcoates2023
Stephen Brady OBELabour PartySouthcoates2022
Hester BridgesLabour PartySouthcoates2020
Haroldo Herrera-Richmond MALabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2023
Nadine FudgeLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2022
Daren HaleLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2020
David CrakerLabour PartySutton2020
Allen Frederick HealandLiberal DemocratsSutton2023
Rob Dunstan P.G. DiPLabour PartySutton2022
Steve WilsonLabour PartyUniversity2020
Gwen LunnLabour PartyUniversity2022
Chris RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2020
Christine RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2023
Rob PritchardLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2022