Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Kingston upon Hull

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives1
Labour30
LibDems26
TOTAL
57
Councillors:1 30 26 0 0 0 0 0 0

Kingston upon Hull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John RobinsonLiberal DemocratsAvenue2024
Abhimanyu SinghLabour PartyAvenue2023
Marjorie BrabazonLabour PartyAvenue2022
Michael RossLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2024
David McCobbLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2022
Paul Drake-Davis BALiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2023
Alison CollinsonLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2024
Jack HainesLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2023
Maria CowardLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2022
John Fareham BA , MAConservative and UnionistBricknell2022
Peter NorthLabour PartyBricknell2024
Shane McMurray BA , PGCE, PGCLLLabour PartyCentral2023
Aneesa Akbar BALabour PartyCentral2022
David WoodsLiberal DemocratsDerringham2024
Ryan LangleyLiberal DemocratsDerringham2023
Cheryl PayneLiberal DemocratsDerringham2022
Tracey NealLiberal DemocratsDrypool2024
Diana Hatcher BALiberal DemocratsDrypool2023
Linda ChambersLiberal DemocratsDrypool2022
Jackie Dad BALiberal DemocratsHolderness2022
Linda TockLiberal DemocratsHolderness2024
Kalvin NealLiberal DemocratsHolderness2023
Alan GardinerLabour PartyIngs2024
Denise ThompsonLabour PartyIngs2023
Mark BisbeyLiberal DemocratsKingswood2024
Charles Quinn MALiberal DemocratsKingswood2023
Julia ConnerLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2024
Dean KirkLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2023
John BlackLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2022
Sharon BelcherLabour PartyMarfleet2024
Rosemary PantelakisLabour PartyMarfleet2023
Sean ChaytorLabour PartyMarfleet2022
Lynn PetriniLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2022
Tracy Dearing MA, BA HonsLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2024
Gill Kennett BALabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2023
Phil WebsterLabour PartyNorth Carr2023
Anita HarrisonLabour PartyNorth Carr2022
Jan LoftLiberal DemocratsNorth Carr2024
Gary Douglas Wareing MBALabour PartyOrchard Park2023
Deborah Matthews LLM, LLBLabour PartyOrchard Park2022
Rosie NicolaLabour PartyOrchard Park2024
Mark IeronimoLiberal DemocratsPickering2023
Holly BurtonLiberal DemocratsPickering2022
Mike ThompsonLabour PartySouthcoates2023
Stephen Brady OBELabour PartySouthcoates2022
Hester BridgesLabour PartySouthcoates2024
Daren HaleLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2024
Haroldo Herrera-Richmond MALabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2023
Leanne FudgeLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2022
Rhys FurleyLiberal DemocratsSutton2024
Allen Frederick HealandLiberal DemocratsSutton2023
Rob Dunstan P.G. DiPLabour PartySutton2022
Steve WilsonLabour PartyUniversity2024
Gwen LunnLabour PartyUniversity2022
Chris RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2024
Christine RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2023
Rob PritchardLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2022