Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North East Lincolnshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour14
LibDems4
UKIP1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:23 14 4 0 1 0 0 0 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Oliver FreestonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2022
Kathryn WheatleyLabour PartyCroft Baker2020
Bob CallisonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2023
Stephen BeasantLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2022
Kay RuddLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2020
Terry WalkerLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2023
Callum ProcterConservative and UnionistFreshney2022
Tom FurneauxConservative and UnionistFreshney2023
Cliff BarberLabour PartyFreshney2020
Bill ParkinsonConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2020
Keith BrookesConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2023
Margaret CracknellConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2022
Ros JamesLabour PartyHeneage2020
Chris NicholsLabour PartyHeneage2022
Matthew PatrickLabour PartyHeneage2023
John FentyConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2020
Stephen HarnessConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2022
Stan ShreeveConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2023
David WatsonLabour PartyImmingham2020
Stewart SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham2022
Karen SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham2023
Ian BarfieldLiberal DemocratsPark2020
Debbie WoodwardConservative and UnionistPark2023
Paul SilvesterConservative and UnionistPark2022
Ron ShepherdConservative and UnionistScartho2020
Lia NiciConservative and UnionistScartho2022
Ian LindleyConservative and UnionistScartho2023
Debbie RodwellLabour PartySidney Sussex2022
Gaynor RogersLabour PartySidney Sussex2020
Marie GreenLabour PartySidney Sussex2023
Tim MickleburghLabour PartySouth2022
Jane BramleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)South2020
Janet GoodwinLabour PartySouth2023
Nick PettigrewConservative and UnionistWaltham2022
Philip JacksonConservative and UnionistWaltham2023
Karl WilsonLabour PartyWest Marsh2023
Gemma SheridanLabour PartyWest Marsh2022
Henry HudsonConservative and UnionistWolds2023
David HasthorpeConservative and UnionistWolds2022
Garry AbelConservative and UnionistYarborough2023
Jane Hyldon-KingLabour PartyYarborough2020
James CairnsConservative and UnionistYarborough2022