Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North East Lincolnshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives23
Labour14
LibDems4
UKIP1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:23 14 4 0 1 0 0 0 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Oliver FreestonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2022
Kathryn WheatleyLabour PartyCroft Baker2021
Bob CallisonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2023
Stephen BeasantLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2022
Kay RuddLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2021
Terry WalkerLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2023
Callum ProcterConservative and UnionistFreshney2022
Tom FurneauxConservative and UnionistFreshney2023
Cliff BarberLabour PartyFreshney2021
Bill ParkinsonConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2021
Keith BrookesConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2023
Margaret CracknellConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2022
Ros JamesLabour PartyHeneage2021
Chris NicholsLabour PartyHeneage2022
Matthew PatrickLabour PartyHeneage2023
John FentyConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2021
Stephen HarnessConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2022
Stan ShreeveConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2023
David WatsonLabour PartyImmingham2021
Stewart SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham2022
Karen SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham2023
Ian BarfieldLiberal DemocratsPark2021
Debbie WoodwardConservative and UnionistPark2023
Paul SilvesterConservative and UnionistPark2022
Ron ShepherdConservative and UnionistScartho2021
Lia NiciConservative and UnionistScartho2022
Ian LindleyConservative and UnionistScartho2023
Debbie RodwellLabour PartySidney Sussex2022
Gaynor RogersLabour PartySidney Sussex2021
Marie GreenLabour PartySidney Sussex2023
Tim MickleburghLabour PartySouth2022
Jane BramleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)South2021
Janet GoodwinLabour PartySouth2023
Nick PettigrewConservative and UnionistWaltham2022
Philip JacksonConservative and UnionistWaltham2023
Karl WilsonLabour PartyWest Marsh2023
Gemma SheridanLabour PartyWest Marsh2022
Henry HudsonConservative and UnionistWolds2023
David HasthorpeConservative and UnionistWolds2022
Garry AbelConservative and UnionistYarborough2023
Jane Hyldon-KingLabour PartyYarborough2021
James CairnsConservative and UnionistYarborough2022