Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North East Lincolnshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives31
Labour8
LibDems3
TOTAL
42
Councillors:31 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Oliver FreestonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2022
Graham ReynoldsConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2024
Bob CallisonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2023
Stephen BeasantLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2022
Kay RuddLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2024
Nicola AisthorpeLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2023
Callum ProcterConservative and UnionistFreshney2022
Tom FurneauxConservative and UnionistFreshney2023
Tanya BrastedConservative and UnionistFreshney2024
Bill ParkinsonConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2024
Keith BrookesConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2023
Margaret CracknellConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2022
Mark SmithConservative and UnionistHeneage2024
Chris NicholsLabour PartyHeneage2022
Matthew PatrickLabour PartyHeneage2023
Hayden DawkinsConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2024
Stephen HarnessConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2022
Stan ShreeveConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2023
Georgia AstburyConservative and UnionistImmingham2024
Stewart SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham2022
Karen SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham2023
Daniel WestcottConservative and UnionistPark2024
Debbie WoodwardConservative and UnionistPark2023
Paul SilvesterConservative and UnionistPark2022
Charlotte CroftConservative and UnionistScartho2024
Ron ShepherdConservative and UnionistScartho2022
Ian LindleyConservative and UnionistScartho2023
Debbie RodwellLabour PartySidney Sussex2022
Brian RobinsonConservative and UnionistSidney Sussex2024
Marie GreenLabour PartySidney Sussex2023
Tim MickleburghLabour PartySouth2022
Paul BatsonConservative and UnionistSouth2024
Janet GoodwinLabour PartySouth2023
Nick PettigrewConservative and UnionistWaltham2022
Philip JacksonConservative and UnionistWaltham2023
Karl WilsonLabour PartyWest Marsh2023
Gemma SheridanLabour PartyWest Marsh2022
Henry HudsonConservative and UnionistWolds2023
David HasthorpeConservative and UnionistWolds2022
Garry AbelConservative and UnionistYarborough2023
Martyn SandfordConservative and UnionistYarborough2024
James CairnsConservative and UnionistYarborough2022