Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

East Cambridgeshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives36
LibDems2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:36 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

East Cambridgeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David ChaplinConservative and UnionistBottisham2019
Alan SharpConservative and UnionistBottisham2019
Michael AllanConservative and UnionistBurwell2019
David BrownConservative and UnionistBurwell2019
Lavinia EdwardsConservative and UnionistBurwell2019
Mathew ShuterConservative and UnionistCheveley2019
Peter CresswellConservative and UnionistCheveley2019
Anna BaileyConservative and UnionistDownham Villages2019
Mike BradleyConservative and UnionistDownham Villages2019
Chris MorrisConservative and UnionistDullingham Villages2019
Richard HobbsConservative and UnionistEly East2019
Lis EveryConservative and UnionistEly East2019
Andrew PearsonConservative and UnionistEly North2019
Mike RouseConservative and UnionistEly North2019
Elaine Griffin-SinghConservative and UnionistEly North2019
Tom HuntConservative and UnionistEly South2019
Coralie GreenConservative and UnionistEly South2019
Neil HitchinConservative and UnionistEly West2019
Sue AustenLiberal DemocratsEly West2019
Joshua SchumannConservative and UnionistFordham Villages2019
Julia HufferConservative and UnionistFordham Villages2019
Steve CheethamConservative and UnionistHaddenham2019
Mark HugoConservative and UnionistHaddenham2019
Stuart SmithConservative and UnionistHaddenham2019
Derrick BeckettIndependent / OtherIsleham2019
Jo WebberConservative and UnionistLittleport East2019
David Ambrose SmithConservative and UnionistLittleport East2019
Paul CoxConservative and UnionistLittleport West2019
Christine Ambrose SmithConservative and UnionistLittleport West2019
Carol SennittConservative and UnionistSoham North2019
James PalmerConservative and UnionistSoham North2019
Hamish RossConservative and UnionistSoham South2019
Ian BovingdonConservative and UnionistSoham South2019
Dan SchumannConservative and UnionistSoham South2019
Charles RobertsConservative and UnionistStretham2019
Bill HuntConservative and UnionistStretham2019
Lisa StubbsConservative and UnionistSutton2019
Lorna DupreLiberal DemocratsSutton2019
Allen AldersonConservative and UnionistThe Swaffhams2019