Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Tendring

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/UKIP/IND

2018-19

Conservatives33
Labour4
LibDems1
UKIP4
Ind/Others
18
TOTAL
60
Councillors:33 4 1 0 4 0 0 18 0

Tendring Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gary ScottLiberal DemocratsAlresford02-05-2019
Peter CawthronIndependent / OtherAlton Park02-05-2019
Alex PorterIndependent / OtherAlton Park02-05-2019
Neil Stock OBEConservative and UnionistArdleigh and Little Bromley02-05-2019
Daniel LandConservative and UnionistBeaumont and Thorpe02-05-2019
Ted WhitmoreIndependent / OtherBockings Elm02-05-2019
John ChittockConservative and UnionistBockings Elm02-05-2019
Zoe FairleyConservative and UnionistBradfield, Wrabness and Wix02-05-2019
Karen YallopIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea02-05-2019
Jayne ChapmanIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea02-05-2019
Graham SteadyIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea02-05-2019
Mick SkeelsConservative and UnionistBurrsville02-05-2019
Nick TurnerConservative and UnionistFrinton02-05-2019
Giles Watling MPConservative and UnionistFrinton02-05-2019
Kevin WatsonConservative and UnionistGolf Green02-05-2019
Roy RabyConservative and UnionistGolf Green02-05-2019
Michael BushIndependent / OtherGreat and Little Oakley02-05-2019
Lynda McWilliamsConservative and UnionistGreat Bentley02-05-2019
Mark PlattConservative and UnionistHamford02-05-2019
Anne DavisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Hamford02-05-2019
Ivan HendersonLabour PartyHarwich East02-05-2019
Garry CalverLabour PartyHarwich East Central02-05-2019
Barry BrownConservative and UnionistHarwich East Central02-05-2019
John BrownIndependent / OtherHarwich West02-05-2019
Ricky CallenderConservative and UnionistHarwich West02-05-2019
Jo HendersonLabour PartyHarwich West Central02-05-2019
Maria FowlerLabour PartyHarwich West Central02-05-2019
Joy BroderickHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersHaven02-05-2019
Mark CossensConservative and UnionistHolland and Kirby02-05-2019
Robert BuckeTendring FirstHolland and Kirby02-05-2019
Laurie GrayIndependent / OtherHomelands02-05-2019
Valerie GuglielmiConservative and UnionistLawford02-05-2019
Andy BakerConservative and UnionistLawford02-05-2019
Mike BrownConservative and UnionistLittle Clacton and Weeley02-05-2019
Jeff BrayConservative and UnionistLittle Clacton and Weeley02-05-2019
Alan ColeyConservative and UnionistManningtree, Mistley, Little Bentley and Tendring02-05-2019
Carlo GuglielmiConservative and UnionistManningtree, Mistley, Little Bentley and Tendring02-05-2019
Andrew PembertonIndependent / OtherPeter Bruff02-05-2019
Lis BennisonIndependent / OtherPeter Bruff02-05-2019
Paul HoneywoodConservative and UnionistPier02-05-2019
Mohammed KhanUK Independence Party (UKIP)Pier02-05-2019
Tanya FergusonConservative and UnionistRamsey and Parkeston02-05-2019
Mary NewtonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Rush Green02-05-2019
Richard EverettConservative and UnionistRush Green02-05-2019
Kanagasundaram KingHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersSt Bartholomews02-05-2019
Colin WinfieldHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersSt Bartholomews02-05-2019
Chris GriffithsConservative and UnionistSt James02-05-2019
Maurice J M AlexanderConservative and UnionistSt James02-05-2019
Mick SkeelsConservative and UnionistSt Johns02-05-2019
Chris AmosConservative and UnionistSt Johns02-05-2019
John HonesUK Independence Party (UKIP)St Marys02-05-2019
Mark StephensonIndependent / OtherSt Marys02-05-2019
John WhiteIndependent / OtherSt Osyth and Point Clear02-05-2019
Michael TalbotIndependent / OtherSt Osyth and Point Clear02-05-2019
Susan HoneywoodConservative and UnionistSt Pauls02-05-2019
Andy MasseyConservative and UnionistSt Pauls02-05-2019
Rosemary HeaneyConservative and UnionistThorrington, Frating, Elmstead and Great Bromley02-05-2019
Fred NichollsConservative and UnionistThorrington, Frating, Elmstead and Great Bromley02-05-2019
Anne PoonianConservative and UnionistWalton02-05-2019
Delyth MilesConservative and UnionistWalton02-05-2019