Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Tendring

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/UKIP/IND

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour6
LibDems2
UKIP5
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
48
Councillors:16 6 2 0 5 0 0 19 0

Tendring Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gary ScottLiberal DemocratsAlresford & Elmstead04-05-2023
Ann WigginsLiberal DemocratsAlresford & Elmstead04-05-2023
Neil Stock OBEConservative and Unionist PartyArdleigh & Little Bromley04-05-2023
Mary NewtonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bluehouse04-05-2023
James CodlingUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bluehouse04-05-2023
Jayne ChapmanIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea04-05-2023
Graham SteadyIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea04-05-2023
Mick BarryIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea04-05-2023
Chris AmosConservative and Unionist PartyBurrsville04-05-2023
Mick SkeelsConservative and Unionist PartyBurrsville04-05-2023
Gina PlaceyTendring FirstCann Hall04-05-2023
John ChittockConservative and Unionist PartyCann Hall04-05-2023
Alex PorterUK Independence Party (UKIP)Coppins04-05-2023
Peter CawthronUK Independence Party (UKIP)Coppins04-05-2023
Maria FowlerLabour PartyDovercourt All Saints04-05-2023
Jo HendersonLabour PartyDovercourt All Saints04-05-2023
Garry CalverLabour PartyDovercourt Bay04-05-2023
Pam MorrisonLabour PartyDovercourt Tollgate04-05-2023
Bill DavidsonLabour PartyDovercourt Vines & Parkeston04-05-2023
Joy BroderickHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersEastcliff04-05-2023
Terry AllenTendring FirstFrinton04-05-2023
Nick TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyFrinton04-05-2023
Ivan HendersonLabour PartyHarwich & Kingsway04-05-2023
Anne DavisIndependent / OtherHomelands04-05-2023
Paul CliftonTendring FirstKirby Cross04-05-2023
Fiona KnowlesTendring FirstKirby-le-Soken & Hamford04-05-2023
Alan ColeyConservative and Unionist PartyLawford, Manningtree & Mistley04-05-2023
Carlo GuglielmiConservative and Unionist PartyLawford, Manningtree & Mistley04-05-2023
Valerie GuglielmiConservative and Unionist PartyLawford, Manningtree & Mistley04-05-2023
Jeff BrayConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Clacton04-05-2023
Paul HoneywoodConservative and Unionist PartyPier04-05-2023
Colin WinfieldHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersSt Bartholomew's04-05-2023
Kanagasundaram KingHolland On Sea & Eastcliff MattersSt Bartholomew's04-05-2023
Maurice AlexanderConservative and Unionist PartySt James04-05-2023
Chris GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartySt James04-05-2023
Gemma StephensonIndependent / OtherSt John's04-05-2023
Mark StephensonIndependent / OtherSt John's04-05-2023
Michael TalbotIndependent / OtherSt Osyth04-05-2023
John WhiteIndependent / OtherSt Osyth04-05-2023
Susan HoneywoodConservative and Unionist PartySt Paul's04-05-2023
Zoe FairleyConservative and Unionist PartyStour Valley04-05-2023
Lynda McWilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyThe Bentleys & Fratling04-05-2023
Michael BushIndependent / OtherThe Oakleys & Wix04-05-2023
Daniel LandConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe, Beaumont & Great Holland04-05-2023
Delyth MilesIndependent / OtherWalton04-05-2023
Peter HarrisFoundation PartyWeeley & Tendring04-05-2023
Dan CaseyIndependent / OtherWest Clacton & Jaywick Sands04-05-2023
Nicola OvertonUK Independence Party (UKIP)West Clacton & Jaywick Sands04-05-2023