2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Tendring

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000076
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LAB/LD

2024-25

Labour7
Conservatives14
LibDems4
Ind/Others
23
TOTAL
48
71440000230

Tendring Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gary ScottLiberal DemocratsAlresford & Elmstead2027
Ann WigginsLiberal DemocratsAlresford & Elmstead2027
Zoe FairleyConservative and UnionistArdleigh & Little Bromley2027
Bernard GoldmanIndependent / OtherBluehouse2027
James CodlingReform UKBluehouse2027
Mick BarryIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea2027
Jayne ChapmanIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea2027
Graham SteadyIndependent / OtherBrightlingsea2027
Chris AmosConservative and UnionistBurrsville2027
Mick Skeels JnrConservative and UnionistBurrsville2027
Gina PlaceyIndependent / OtherCann Hall2027
Geeta SudraIndependent / OtherCann Hall2027
Sarah NewtonIndependent / OtherCoppins2027
Peter KotzLabour PartyCoppins2027
Maria FowlerLabour PartyDovercourt All Saints2027
Jo HendersonLabour PartyDovercourt All Saints2027
Garry CalverLabour PartyDovercourt Bay2027
Pam MorrisonLabour PartyDovercourt Tollgate2027
Bill DavidsonLabour PartyDovercourt Vines & Parkeston2027
Andy BakerIndependent / OtherEastcliff2027
Richard EverettReform UKFrinton2027
Nick TurnerIndependent / OtherFrinton2027
Ivan HendersonLabour PartyHarwich & Kingsway2027
Mark PlattConservative and UnionistHomelands2027
Andrea CossensConservative and UnionistKirby Cross2027
Mark CossensConservative and UnionistKirby-le-Soken & Hamford2027
Matthew BensilumLiberal DemocratsLawford, Manningtree & Mistley2027
Terence BarrettLiberal DemocratsLawford, Manningtree & Mistley2027
Carlo GuglielmiConservative and UnionistLawford, Manningtree & Mistley2027
Jeff BrayReform UKLittle Clacton2027
Paul HoneywoodConservative and UnionistPier2027
Adrian SmithIndependent / OtherSt Bartholomew's2027
Carolyn DoyleIndependent / OtherSt Bartholomew's2027
Chris GriffithsConservative and UnionistSt James2027
Maurice AlexanderConservative and UnionistSt James2027
Gemma StephensonIndependent / OtherSt John's2027
Mark StephensonIndependent / OtherSt John's2027
Michael TalbotIndependent / OtherSt Osyth2027
John WhiteIndependent / OtherSt Osyth2027
Susan HoneywoodConservative and UnionistSt Paul's2027
Tanya FergusonConservative and UnionistStour Valley2027
Lynda McWilliamsConservative and UnionistThe Bentleys & Frating2027
Michael BushIndependent / OtherThe Oakleys & Wix2027
Daniel LandConservative and UnionistThorpe, Beaumont & Great Holland2027
Ann OxleyTendring FirstWalton2027
Peter HarrisReform UKWeeley & Tendring2027
Dan CaseyIndependent / OtherWest Clacton & Jaywick Sands2027
Bradley ThompsonIndependent / OtherWest Clacton & Jaywick Sands2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)