Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Test Valley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives37
LibDems9
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:37 0 9 0 0 0 0 2 0

Test Valley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Deputy Mayor Councillor Martin HatleyConservative and Unionist PartyAmpfield and Braishfield02-05-2019
Benjamin Geoffrey Few BrownIndependentAmport02-05-2019
Jan LovellIndependentAndover02-05-2019
Iris Anita AndersenConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
James Neal JPConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Jan Franciszek BudzynskiConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Sandra HawkeConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Tracey PrestonConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
David DennyConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Christopher LynnConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Alexander Michael BrookConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Karen HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Leader Councillor Philip NorthConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Carl Borg-NealConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
John CockadayConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Zilliah BrooksConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Brian Arthur Page MBEConservative and Unionist PartyAndover02-05-2019
Graham StallardConservative and Unionist PartyAnna02-05-2019
Maureen FloodConservative and Unionist PartyAnna02-05-2019
Deputy Leader Councillor Nick Adams-KingConservative and Unionist PartyBlackwater02-05-2019
Gordon Bailey MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBlackwater02-05-2019
Peter GiddingsConservative and Unionist PartyBourne Valley02-05-2019
Daniel BuskConservative and Unionist PartyBroughton and Stockbridge02-05-2019
Peter BoultonConservative and Unionist PartyBroughton and Stockbridge02-05-2019
Mayor of Test Valley Councillor Ian CarrConservative and Unionist PartyCharlton02-05-2019
Alison FinlayConservative and Unionist PartyChilworth, Nursling and Rownhams02-05-2019
Phil BundyConservative and Unionist PartyChilworth, Nursling and Rownhams02-05-2019
Nigel AnderdonConservative and Unionist PartyChilworth, Nursling and Rownhams02-05-2019
Ian JeffreyConservative and Unionist PartyDun Valley02-05-2019
David DrewConservative and Unionist PartyHarewood02-05-2019
Tony WardConservative and Unionist PartyKings Somborne and Michelmersh02-05-2019
Celia DowdenLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley02-05-2019
Ann TupperLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley02-05-2019
Stephen CosierLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley02-05-2019
Anthony HopeConservative and Unionist PartyOver Wallop02-05-2019
Philip LashbrookConservative and Unionist PartyPenton Bellinger02-05-2019
Pam MuttonConservative and Unionist PartyPenton Bellinger02-05-2019
Ian McNeil RichardsConservative and Unionist PartyRomsey02-05-2019
Clive CollierConservative and Unionist PartyRomsey02-05-2019
Peter Alan HurstLiberal DemocratsRomsey02-05-2019
Mark CooperLiberal DemocratsRomsey02-05-2019
John RayConservative and Unionist PartyRomsey02-05-2019
Dorothy BaverstockLiberal DemocratsRomsey02-05-2019
Alison Mary JohnstonConservative and Unionist PartyRomsey Extra02-05-2019
Ian HibberdConservative and Unionist PartyRomsey Extra02-05-2019
Andrew Robert BeesleyLiberal DemocratsValley Park02-05-2019
Alan DowdenLiberal DemocratsValley Park02-05-2019
Katherine Margaret TillingLiberal DemocratsValley Park02-05-2019