Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Test Valley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives24
LibDems12
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
43
Councillors:24 0 12 0 0 0 0 7 0

Test Valley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Martin HatleyConservative and UnionistAmpfield & Braishfield04-05-2023
Christopher DonnellyConservative and UnionistAndover Downlands04-05-2023
Nick LodgeConservative and UnionistAndover Downlands04-05-2023
Karen HamiltonConservative and UnionistAndover Harroway04-05-2023
Tony BurleyConservative and UnionistAndover Harroway04-05-2023
Carl Borg-NealConservative and UnionistAndover Harroway04-05-2023
Christopher EcclestoneAndover AllianceAndover Millway04-05-2023
Alison WattsAndover AllianceAndover Millway04-05-2023
Zilliah BrooksConservative and UnionistAndover Millway04-05-2023
Nick MatthewsConservative and UnionistAndover Romans04-05-2023
Kirsty NorthConservative and UnionistAndover Romans04-05-2023
Tracey PrestonConservative and UnionistAndover Romans04-05-2023
Kevin FarrerAndover AllianceAndover St Mary's04-05-2023
Victoria ThorpAndover AllianceAndover St Mary's04-05-2023
Iris AndersenConservative and UnionistAndover St Mary's04-05-2023
Richard RowlesAndover AllianceAndover Winton04-05-2023
Rebecca MeyerAndover AllianceAndover Winton04-05-2023
Maureen FloodConservative and UnionistAnna04-05-2023
David CooleAndover AllianceAnna04-05-2023
Phil LashbrookConservative and UnionistBellinger04-05-2023
Nick Adams-KingConservative and UnionistBlackwater04-05-2023
Gordon BaileyConservative and UnionistBlackwater04-05-2023
Phil NorthConservative and UnionistBourne Valley04-05-2023
Linda LashbrookConservative and UnionistCharlton & the Pentons04-05-2023
Phil BundyConservative and UnionistChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams04-05-2023
Alison FinlayConservative and UnionistChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams04-05-2023
Nige AnderdonConservative and UnionistChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams04-05-2023
David DrewConservative and UnionistHarewood04-05-2023
Ian JeffreyConservative and UnionistMid Test04-05-2023
Alison JohnstonConservative and UnionistMid Test04-05-2023
Tony WardConservative and UnionistMid Test04-05-2023
Alan WarnesLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley04-05-2023
Simon CrossLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley04-05-2023
Celia DowdenLiberal DemocratsNorth Baddesley04-05-2023
Nik DaasLiberal DemocratsRomsey Abbey04-05-2023
Sandra GidleyLiberal DemocratsRomsey Abbey04-05-2023
Dorothy BaverstockLiberal DemocratsRomsey Cupernham04-05-2023
Janet BurnageLiberal DemocratsRomsey Cupernham04-05-2023
Neil GwynneLiberal DemocratsRomsey Cupernham04-05-2023
Mark CooperLiberal DemocratsRomsey Tadburn04-05-2023
John ParkerLiberal DemocratsRomsey Tadburn04-05-2023
Christopher ThomLiberal DemocratsValley Park04-05-2023
Alan DowdenLiberal DemocratsValley Park04-05-2023