Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cheltenham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelHALF ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2016-17

Conservatives7
LibDems29
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
40
Councillors:7 0 29 0 0 0 0 4 0

Cheltenham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dan MurchLiberal DemocratsAll Saints05-05-2022
Steve JordanLiberal DemocratsAll Saints07-05-2020
Louis SavageConservative and Unionist PartyBattledown07-05-2020
Matt BabbageConservative and Unionist PartyBattledown05-05-2022
Mike CollinsLiberal DemocratsBenhall and The Reddings07-05-2020
Nigel BritterLiberal DemocratsBenhall and The Reddings05-05-2022
Helena McCloskeyLiberal DemocratsCharlton Kings05-05-2022
Paul McCloskeyLiberal DemocratsCharlton Kings07-05-2020
Paul BakerLiberal DemocratsCharlton Park05-05-2022
Steve HarveyLiberal DemocratsCharlton Park07-05-2020
Klara SudburyLiberal DemocratsCollege07-05-2020
Garth BarnesLiberal DemocratsCollege05-05-2022
Simon WheelerLiberal DemocratsHesters Way05-05-2022
Wendy FlynnLiberal DemocratsHesters Way07-05-2020
Chris MasonConservative and Unionist PartyLansdown05-05-2022
Diggory SeacomeConservative and Unionist PartyLansdown07-05-2020
Ian BickertonIndependentLeckhampton07-05-2020
Chris NelsonConservative and Unionist PartyLeckhampton05-05-2022
Rowena HayLiberal DemocratsOakley07-05-2020
Colin HayLiberal DemocratsOakley05-05-2022
Max WilkinsonLiberal DemocratsPark05-05-2022
Tim HarmanConservative and Unionist PartyPark07-05-2020
Dennis ParsonsLiberal DemocratsPittville07-05-2020
Adam LillywhitePeople Against Bureaucracy GroupPittville05-05-2022
Malcolm StennettPeople Against Bureaucracy GroupPrestbury07-05-2020
John PaynePeople Against Bureaucracy GroupPrestbury05-05-2022
Peter JeffriesLiberal DemocratsSpringbank05-05-2022
Suzanne WilliamsLiberal DemocratsSpringbank07-05-2020
Chris ColemanLiberal DemocratsSt. Marks07-05-2020
Sandra HollidayLiberal DemocratsSt. Marks05-05-2022
Jon WalklettLiberal DemocratsSt. Pauls05-05-2022
Karl HobleyLiberal DemocratsSt. Pauls07-05-2020
David WillinghamLiberal DemocratsSt. Peters07-05-2020
Pat ThorntonLiberal DemocratsSt. Peters05-05-2022
Flo ClucasLiberal DemocratsSwindon Village05-05-2022
Bernard FisherLiberal DemocratsSwindon Village07-05-2020
Andrew McKinlayLiberal DemocratsUp Hatherley05-05-2022
Roger WhybornLiberal DemocratsUp Hatherley07-05-2020
Chris RyderConservative and Unionist Partywarden Hill05-05-2022
Tony OliverLiberal DemocratsWarden Hill07-05-2020