Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Epping Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives36
LibDems3
Greens2
UKIP2
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
58
Councillors:36 0 3 2 2 0 0 15 0

Epping Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lynn HughesConservative and Unionist PartyBroadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing02-05-2019
Simon HeapGreen PartyBuckhurst Hill East07-05-2020
Steven NevilleGreen PartyBuckhurst Hill East05-05-2022
Sylvia WatsonIndependentBuckhurst Hill West05-05-2022
Gavin ChambersConservative and Unionist PartyBuckhurst Hill West07-05-2020
Aniket PatelConservative and Unionist PartyBuckhurst Hill West02-05-2019
Brian SandlerConservative and Unionist PartyChigwell Row07-05-2020
John KnapmanConservative and Unionist PartyChigwell Village07-05-2020
Darshan SungerConservative and Unionist PartyChigwell Village05-05-2022
Paul KeskaConservative and Unionist PartyChipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash02-05-2019
Brian SurteesLiberal DemocratsChipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash05-05-2022
Janet WhitehouseLiberal DemocratsEpping Hemnall05-05-2022
Nigel AveyConservative and Unionist PartyEpping Hemnall02-05-2019
Jon WhitehouseLiberal DemocratsEpping Hemnall07-05-2020
Holly WhitbreadConservative and Unionist PartyEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common07-05-2020
Will Breare-HallConservative and Unionist PartyEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common05-05-2022
Chris WhitbreadConservative and Unionist PartyEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common02-05-2019
Kewal ChanaConservative and Unionist PartyGrange Hill02-05-2019
Alan LionConservative and Unionist PartyGrange Hill07-05-2020
Gagan MohindraConservative and Unionist PartyGrange Hill05-05-2022
Richard MorganConservative and Unionist PartyHastingwood Matching and Sheering Village02-05-2019
Maggie McEwenConservative and Unionist PartyHigh Ongar, Willingale and The Rodings07-05-2020
Brian RolfeConservative and Unionist PartyLambourne02-05-2019
Chris RobertsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Alderton05-05-2022
Debra RobertsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Alderton07-05-2020
Chris PondIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Broadway05-05-2022
Leon GirlingIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Broadway07-05-2020
David WixleyIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Fairmead07-05-2020
Louise MeadIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Fairmead05-05-2022
Amy BealesIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Forest07-05-2020
Roger BaldwinIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Forest05-05-2022
Stephen MurrayIndependentLoughton Roding05-05-2022
Rose BrookesIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Roding07-05-2020
Caroline PondIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St John's07-05-2020
Bob JenningsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St John's05-05-2022
Judy JenningsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St Mary's07-05-2020
Howard KauffmanIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St Mary's05-05-2022
Yolanda KnightConservative and Unionist PartyLower Nazeing05-05-2022
Richard BassettConservative and Unionist PartyLower Nazeing02-05-2019
Gary WallerConservative and Unionist PartyLower Sheering02-05-2019
Tony BoyceConservative and Unionist PartyMoreton and Fyfield07-05-2020
David StallanConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Weald Bassett05-05-2022
Anne GriggConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Weald Bassett02-05-2019
Heather BradyConservative and Unionist PartyPassingford07-05-2020
Mary SartinConservative and Unionist PartyRoydon02-05-2019
Nigel BedfordConservative and Unionist PartyShelley02-05-2019
John PhilipConservative and Unionist PartyTheydon Bois07-05-2020
Sue JonesConservative and Unionist PartyTheydon Bois05-05-2022
Syd StavrouConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Abbey High Beach02-05-2019
Sam KaneConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Abbey Honey Lane02-05-2019
Rod ButlerUK Independence Party (UKIP)Waltham Abbey Honey Lane05-05-2022
Glynis ShiellConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Abbey Honey Lane07-05-2020
Ann MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Abbey North East02-05-2019
Jeane LeaConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Abbey North East07-05-2020
David DorrellUK Independence Party (UKIP)Waltham Abbey Paternoster05-05-2022
Liz WebsterConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Abbey Paternoster02-05-2019
Helen KaneConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Abbey South West07-05-2020
Ricki GadsbyConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Abbey South West02-05-2019