2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - Latest

Oxfordshire

Council TypeCounty
ONS CodeE10000025
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/LAB/GRN

2023-24

Conservatives21
Labour14
LibDems21
Greens3
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
63
Councillors:21 14 21 3 0 0 0 4 0

Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alison RookeLiberal DemocratsAbingdon East2025
Nathan LeyLiberal DemocratsAbingdon North2025
Neil FawcettLiberal DemocratsAbingdon South2025
Eddie ReevesConservative and UnionistBanbury Calthorpe2025
Hannah BanfieldIndependent / OtherBanbury Grimsbury and Castle2025
Tony IlottConservative and UnionistBanbury Hardwick2025
Mark CherryLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote2025
Glynis PhillipsLabour PartyBarton, Sandhills and Risinghurst2025
Felix BloomfieldConservative and UnionistBenson and Cholsey2025
Robin BennettGreen PartyBerinsfield and Garsington2025
Donna FordConservative and UnionistBicester North2025
Michael WaineConservative and UnionistBicester Town2025
Les SibleyIndependent / OtherBicester West2025
Kieron MallonConservative and UnionistBloxham and Easington2025
Nick Field-JohnsonConservative and UnionistBurford and Carterton North2025
Nick LevertonConservative and UnionistCarterton South and West2025
Freddie van MierloLiberal DemocratsChalgrove and Watlington2025
Liz LeffmanLiberal DemocratsCharlbury and Wychwood2025
Geoff SaulLabour PartyChipping Norton2025
Liz BrighouseLabour PartyChurchill and Lye Valley2025
Charlie HicksLabour PartyCowley2025
Arash FatemianConservative and UnionistDeddington2025
Jane MurphyConservative and UnionistDidcot East and Hagbourne2025
David RouaneLiberal DemocratsDidcot Ladygrove2025
Ian SnowdonConservative and UnionistDidcot West2025
Dan LevyLiberal DemocratsEynsham2025
Bethia ThomasLiberal DemocratsFaringdon2025
Kevin BulmerConservative and UnionistGoring2025
Jenny HannabyLiberal DemocratsGrove & Wantage2025
Jane HannaLiberal DemocratsGrove & Wantage2025
Liam WalkerConservative and UnionistHanborough and Minster Lovell2025
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsHeadington and Quarry2025
Sally PovolotskyLiberal DemocratsHendreds & Harwell2025
Stefan GawrysiakHenley Residents GroupHenley-on-Thames2025
Damian HaywoodIndependent / OtherIffley Fields and St. Mary's2025
Brad BainesLabour PartyIsis2025
Susanna PresselLabour PartyJericho and Osney2025
Bob JohnstonLiberal DemocratsKennington and Radley2025
Ian MiddletonGreen PartyKidlington South2025
Juliette AshConservative and UnionistKingston and Cumnor2025
Nigel SimpsonConservative and UnionistKirtlington and Kidlington North2025
Imade EdosomwanLabour PartyLeys2025
Mark LygoLabour PartyMarston and Northway2025
Judy RobertsLiberal DemocratsNorth Hinksey2025
Calum MillerLiberal DemocratsOtmoor2025
Ian CorkinConservative and UnionistPloughley2025
Trish ElphinstoneLabour PartyRose Hill and Littlemore2025
Yvonne ConstanceConservative and UnionistShrivenham2025
David BartholomewConservative and UnionistSonning Common2025
Mohamed FadlallaLabour PartySt. Clement's and Cowley Marsh2025
John HowsonLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's2025
Richard WebberLiberal DemocratsSutton Courtenay & Marcham2025
Kate GregoryLiberal DemocratsThame and Chinnor2025
Nigel Champken-WoodsConservative and UnionistThame and Chinnor2025
Michael O'ConnorLabour PartyUniversity Parks2025
Pete SudburyGreen PartyWallingford2025
Tim BearderLiberal DemocratsWheatley2025
Duncan EnrightLabour PartyWitney North and East2025
Andrew ColesLabour PartyWitney South and Central2025
Ted FentonConservative and UnionistWitney West and Bampton2025
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsWolvercote and Summertown2025
Andy GrahamLiberal DemocratsWoodstock2025
G.A. ReynoldsConservative and UnionistWroxton and Hook Norton2025

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)