Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Oxfordshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2016-17

Conservatives31
Labour15
LibDems11
Greens2
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
63
Councillors:31 15 11 2 0 0 0 4 0

Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mark LygoLabour PartyAbingdon East04-05-2017
Glynis PhillipsLabour PartyAbingdon North04-05-2017
Mike BealLabour PartyAbingdon South04-05-2017
David Nimmo SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Calthorpe04-05-2017
John SandersLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Castle04-05-2017
Lorraine Lindsay-GaleConservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Hardwick04-05-2017
Les SibleyIndependentBanbury Ruscote04-05-2017
Jenny HannabyLiberal DemocratsBarton Sandhills and Risinghurst04-05-2017
Alison RookeLiberal DemocratsBenson and Cholsey04-05-2017
Sandy LovattConservative and Unionist PartyBerinsfield and Garsington04-05-2017
Rodney RoseConservative and Unionist PartyBicester North04-05-2017
Melinda TilleyConservative and Unionist PartyBicester Town04-05-2017
Richard WebberLiberal DemocratsBicester West04-05-2017
Kieron MallonConservative and Unionist PartyBloxham and Easington04-05-2017
Tim Hallchurch MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBurford and Carterton North04-05-2017
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsCarterton South and West04-05-2017
Hilary Hibbert-BilesConservative and Unionist PartyChalgrove and Watlington04-05-2017
Surinder DhesiLabour PartyCharlbury and Wychwood04-05-2017
Richard LangridgeConservative and Unionist PartyChipping Norton04-05-2017
Mark GrayIndependentChurchill and Lye Valley04-05-2017
ZoƩ PatrickLiberal DemocratsCowley04-05-2017
Anthony GearingConservative and Unionist PartyDeddington04-05-2017
Yvonne Constance OBEConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot East and Hagbourne04-05-2017
Neville F. HarrisIndependentDidcot Ladygrove04-05-2017
Lawrie StratfordConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot West04-05-2017
James F. MillsConservative and Unionist PartyEynsham04-05-2017
Ian HudspethConservative and Unionist PartyFaringdon04-05-2017
Nick CarterConservative and Unionist PartyGoring04-05-2017
Mark CherryLabour PartyGrove and Wantage04-05-2017
Liz Brighouse OBELabour PartyGrove and Wantage04-05-2017
Michael WaineConservative and Unionist PartyHanborough and Minster Lovell04-05-2017
Susanna PresselLabour PartyHeadington and Quarry04-05-2017
Steve HarrodConservative and Unionist PartyHendreds and Harwell04-05-2017
Lynda AtkinsIndependentHenleyonThames04-05-2017
Neil FawcettLiberal DemocratsIffley Fields and St Mary's04-05-2017
Gill SandersLabour PartyIsis04-05-2017
John HowsonLiberal DemocratsJericho and Osney04-05-2017
Steve CurranLabour PartyKennington and Radley04-05-2017
Kevin BulmerConservative and Unionist PartyKidlington South04-05-2017
Pete HandleyConservative and Unionist PartyKingston and Cumnor04-05-2017
Mrs Judith HeathcoatConservative and Unionist PartyKirtlington and Kidlington North04-05-2017
Janet GoddenLiberal DemocratsLeys04-05-2017
Jean FooksLiberal DemocratsMarston and Northway04-05-2017
Nick HardsLabour PartyNorth Hinksey04-05-2017
G.A. ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyOtmoor04-05-2017
Mrs Catherine FulljamesConservative and Unionist PartyPloughley04-05-2017
Bob JohnstonLiberal DemocratsRose Hill and Littlemore04-05-2017
Arash FatemianConservative and Unionist PartyShrivenham04-05-2017
David BartholomewConservative and Unionist PartySonning Common04-05-2017
John TannerLabour PartySt Clement's and Cowley Marsh04-05-2017
John ChristieLabour PartySt Margaret's04-05-2017
Laura PriceLabour PartySutton Courtenay and Marcham04-05-2017
Charles MathewConservative and Unionist PartyThame and Chinnor04-05-2017
Louise ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyThame and Chinnor04-05-2017
Anne PurseLiberal DemocratsUniversity Parks04-05-2017
David WilliamsGreen PartyWallingford04-05-2017
David WilmshurstConservative and Unionist PartyWheatley04-05-2017
Maurice BillingtonConservative and Unionist PartyWitney North and East04-05-2017
Sam CoatesGreen PartyWitney South and Central04-05-2017
Patrick GreeneConservative and Unionist PartyWitney West and Bampton04-05-2017
Jamila AzadLabour PartyWolvercote and Summertown04-05-2017
Stewart LillyConservative and Unionist PartyWoodstock04-05-2017
Neil OwenConservative and Unionist PartyWroxton and Hook Norton04-05-2017