Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Rushmoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives26
Labour11
LibDems1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:26 11 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

Rushmoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike Roberts BSc, FRSALabour PartyAldershot Park07-05-2020
Adrian NewellConservative and Unionist PartyAldershot Park02-05-2019
Terry BridgemanLabour PartyAldershot Park05-05-2022
Clive GrattanLabour PartyCherrywood07-05-2020
Barry JonesLabour PartyCherrywood02-05-2019
Ashley HalsteadLabour PartyCherrywood05-05-2022
Sue CarterConservative and Unionist PartyCove and Southwood07-05-2020
Stephen MastersonConservative and Unionist PartyCove and Southwood02-05-2019
Martin TennantConservative and Unionist PartyCove and Southwood05-05-2022
Mike SmithConservative and Unionist PartyEmpress05-05-2022
Marina MunroConservative and Unionist PartyEmpress07-05-2020
Gareth LyonConservative and Unionist PartyEmpress02-05-2019
John MarshConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill02-05-2019
Ken MuschampConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill05-05-2022
John WoolleyConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill07-05-2020
Mara MakunuraConservative and Unionist PartyKnellwood05-05-2022
Roland DibbsConservative and Unionist PartyKnellwood02-05-2019
Paul TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyKnellwood07-05-2020
Bruce ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyManor Park05-05-2022
David CliffordConservative and Unionist PartyManor Park07-05-2020
Peter CrerarConservative and Unionist PartyManor Park02-05-2019
Keith DibbleLabour PartyNorth Town07-05-2020
Frank RustLabour PartyNorth Town05-05-2022
Sue DibbleLabour PartyNorth Town02-05-2019
Sophia ChoudharyConservative and Unionist PartyRowhill05-05-2022
Charles ChoudharyConservative and Unionist PartyRowhill02-05-2019
Maurice SheehanConservative and Unionist PartyRowhill07-05-2020
Jonathan CantyConservative and Unionist PartySt John's07-05-2020
Jacqui VosperConservative and Unionist PartySt John's05-05-2022
Barbara HurstConservative and Unionist PartySt John's02-05-2019
Diane BedfordConservative and Unionist PartySt Mark's07-05-2020
Liz CorpsConservative and Unionist PartySt Mark's02-05-2019
Abul ChowdhuryLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's05-05-2022
Jennifer EvansLabour PartyWellington02-05-2019
Alex Crawford JPLabour PartyWellington07-05-2020
Nadia MartinLabour PartyWellington05-05-2022
David BellIndependentWest Heath02-05-2019
Veronica Graham-GreenConservative and Unionist PartyWest Heath07-05-2020
Rod CooperConservative and Unionist PartyWest Heath05-05-2022