Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Enfield

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2017-18

Conservatives22
Labour40
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
63
Councillors:22 40 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Enfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Yasemin BrettLabour PartyBowes05-05-2022
Achilleas GeorgiouLabour PartyBowes05-05-2022
Alan SitkinLabour PartyBowes05-05-2022
Lee ChamberlainConservative and Unionist PartyBush Hill Park05-05-2022
Sarah DoyleLabour PartyBush Hill Park05-05-2022
Erin CelebiConservative and Unionist PartyBush Hill Park05-05-2022
Peter FallartConservative and Unionist PartyChase05-05-2022
Vicki PiteLabour PartyChase05-05-2022
Nick DinesConservative and Unionist PartyChase05-05-2022
Michael LavenderConservative and Unionist PartyCockfosters05-05-2022
Anne-Marie PearceConservative and Unionist PartyCockfosters05-05-2022
Jason CharalambousConservative and Unionist PartyCockfosters05-05-2022
Andrew StaffordLabour PartyEdmonton Green05-05-2022
Christiana DuringLabour PartyEdmonton Green05-05-2022
Abdul AbdullahiLabour PartyEdmonton Green05-05-2022
Ahmet HasanLabour PartyEnfield Highway05-05-2022
Turgut EsendagliLabour PartyEnfield Highway05-05-2022
Christine HamiltonLabour PartyEnfield Highway05-05-2022
Krystle FonyongaLabour PartyEnfield Lock05-05-2022
Elif ErbilLabour PartyEnfield Lock05-05-2022
Nneka KeazorLabour PartyEnfield Lock05-05-2022
Eric JukesConservative and Unionist PartyGrange05-05-2022
Andy MilneConservative and Unionist PartyGrange05-05-2022
Terence Neville OBE JPConservative and Unionist PartyGrange05-05-2022
Haydar UlusLabour PartyHaselbury05-05-2022
Suna HurmanLabour PartyHaselbury05-05-2022
George Savva MBELabour PartyHaselbury05-05-2022
Lee David-SandersConservative and Unionist PartyHighlands05-05-2022
Glynis VinceConservative and Unionist PartyHighlands05-05-2022
Dogan DelmanConservative and Unionist PartyHighlands05-05-2022
Alev CazimogluLabour PartyJubilee05-05-2022
Alev CazimogluLabour PartyJubilee05-05-2022
Bernadette LappageLabour PartyJubilee05-05-2022
Guney DoganLabour PartyLower Edmonton05-05-2022
Adeline KepezLabour PartyLower Edmonton05-05-2022
Nesimi ErbilIndependentLower Edmonton05-05-2022
Ahmet OykenerLabour PartyPalmers Green05-05-2022
Bambos CharalambousLabour PartyPalmers Green05-05-2022
Mary MaguireLabour PartyPalmers Green05-05-2022
Donald McGowanLabour PartyPonders End05-05-2022
Ayfer OrhanLabour PartyPonders End05-05-2022
Doug TaylorLabour PartyPonders End05-05-2022
Jansev JemalLabour PartySouthbury05-05-2022
Derek LevyLabour PartySouthbury05-05-2022
Chris BondLabour PartySouthbury05-05-2022
Edward SmithConservative and Unionist PartySouthgate05-05-2022
Robert HaywardConservative and Unionist PartySouthgate05-05-2022
Daniel PearceConservative and Unionist PartySouthgate05-05-2022
Claire StewartLabour PartySouthgate Green05-05-2022
Alessandro GeorgiouConservative and Unionist PartySouthgate Green05-05-2022
Daniel AndersonLabour PartySouthgate Green05-05-2022
Joanne LabanConservative and Unionist PartyTown05-05-2022
Jim StevenConservative and Unionist PartyTown05-05-2022
Michael Rye OBEConservative and Unionist PartyTown05-05-2022
Dino LemonidesLabour PartyTurkey Street05-05-2022
Toby SimonLabour PartyTurkey Street05-05-2022
Katherine ChibahLabour PartyTurkey Street05-05-2022
Ali BakirLabour PartyUpper Edmonton05-05-2022
Patricia EkechiLabour PartyUpper Edmonton05-05-2022
Doris JiaggeLabour PartyUpper Edmonton05-05-2022
Elaine HaywardConservative and Unionist PartyWinchmore Hill05-05-2022
Dinah BarryLabour PartyWinchmore Hill05-05-2022
Ertan HurerConservative and Unionist PartyWinchmore Hill05-05-2022