2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - Latest

Enfield

Council TypeLondon
ONS CodeE09000010
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2023-24

Conservatives25
Labour38
TOTAL
63
Councillors:25 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Enfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Adrian GrumiConservative and UnionistArnos Grove2026
Paul PrattConservative and UnionistArnos Grove2026
Gina NeedsLabour PartyBowes2026
Ahmet OykenerLabour PartyBowes2026
Bektas OzerLabour PartyBrimsdown2026
Ahmet HasanLabour PartyBrimsdown2026
Hivran DalkayaLabour PartyBrimsdown2026
Kate AnolueLabour PartyBullsmoor2026
Destiny KarakusLabour PartyBullsmoor2026
Peter FallartConservative and UnionistBush Hill Park2026
Patricia GregoryConservative and UnionistBush Hill Park2026
James HockneyConservative and UnionistBush Hill Park2026
Susan ErbilLabour PartyCarterhatch2026
Nawshad AliLabour PartyCarterhatch2026
Ruby SampsonConservative and UnionistCockfosters2026
Alessandro GeorgiouConservative and UnionistCockfosters2026
Ergin ErbilLabour PartyEdmonton Green2026
Abdul AbdullahiLabour PartyEdmonton Green2026
Gunes AkbulutLabour PartyEdmonton Green2026
Eylem YurukLabour PartyEnfield Lock2026
Sabri OzaydinLabour PartyEnfield Lock2026
Suna HurmanLabour PartyEnfield Lock2026
Chris DeyConservative and UnionistGrange Park2026
Andy MilneConservative and UnionistGrange Park2026
George SavvaLabour PartyHaselbury2026
Mahym BedekovaLabour PartyHaselbury2026
Mustafa CetinkayaLabour PartyHaselbury2026
Nia StevensLabour PartyHighfield2026
Tim LeaverLabour PartyHighfield2026
Chinelo AnyanwuLabour PartyJubilee2026
Alev CazimogluLabour PartyJubilee2026
Nesil CaliskanLabour PartyJubilee2026
Guney DoganLabour PartyLower Edmonton2026
Elif ErbilLabour PartyLower Edmonton2026
Sinan BoztasLabour PartyLower Edmonton2026
Josh AbeyLabour PartyNew Southgate2026
Nelly GyoshevaLabour PartyNew Southgate2026
Julian SampsonConservative and UnionistOakwood2026
Tom O'HalloranConservative and UnionistOakwood2026
Doug TaylorLabour PartyPalmers Green2026
Chris JamesLabour PartyPalmers Green2026
Nicki AdelekeLabour PartyPonders End2026
Mohammad IslamLabour PartyPonders End2026
Joanne LabanConservative and UnionistRidgeway2026
Andrew ThorpConservative and UnionistRidgeway2026
Edward SmithConservative and UnionistRidgeway2026
Ayten GuzelLabour PartySouthbury2026
Rick JewellLabour PartySouthbury2026
Mahmut AksanogluLabour PartySouthbury2026
Elisa MorrealeConservative and UnionistSouthgate2026
Stephanos IoannouConservative and UnionistSouthgate2026
Chris JoannidesConservative and UnionistSouthgate2026
Emma SuppleConservative and UnionistTown2026
Jim StevenConservative and UnionistTown2026
Michael RyeConservative and UnionistTown2026
Thomas FawnsLabour PartyUpper Edmonton2026
Doris JiaggeLabour PartyUpper Edmonton2026
Margaret GreerLabour PartyUpper Edmonton2026
Hannah DysonConservative and UnionistWhitewebbs2026
David SkeltonConservative and UnionistWhitewebbs2026
Reece FoxConservative and UnionistWhitewebbs2026
Maria AlexandrouConservative and UnionistWinchmore Hill2026
Lee ChamberlainConservative and UnionistWinchmore Hill2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)