Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Enfield

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives15
Labour46
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
63
Councillors:15 46 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Enfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Yasemin BrettLabour PartyBowes2022
Achilleas GeorgiouLabour PartyBowes2022
Katherine ChibahLabour PartyBowes2022
Clare De SilvaConservative and UnionistBush Hill Park2022
James HockneyConservative and UnionistBush Hill Park2022
Will ColeshillIndependent / OtherBush Hill Park2022
Dino LemonidesLabour PartyChase2022
Hass YusufLabour PartyChase2022
Vicki PiteLabour PartyChase2022
Alessandro GeorgiouConservative and UnionistCockfosters2022
Edward SmithConservative and UnionistCockfosters2022
Elaine HaywardConservative and UnionistCockfosters2022
Mahym BedekovaLabour PartyEdmonton Green2022
Tolga AramazLabour PartyEdmonton Green2022
Ergin ErbilLabour PartyEdmonton Green2022
Ahmet HasanLabour PartyEnfield Highway2022
Ergun ErenLabour PartyEnfield Highway2022
Christine HamiltonLabour PartyEnfield Highway2022
Birsen DemirelLabour PartyEnfield Lock2022
Elif ErbilLabour PartyEnfield Lock2022
Guner AydinLabour PartyEnfield Lock2022
Andy MilneConservative and UnionistGrange2022
Chris DeyConservative and UnionistGrange2022
Terence Neville OBE JPConservative and UnionistGrange2022
George Savva MBELabour PartyHaselbury2022
Saray KarakusLabour PartyHaselbury2022
Mustafa CetinkayaLabour PartyHaselbury2022
Glynis VinceConservative and UnionistHighlands2022
Joanne LabanConservative and UnionistHighlands2022
Lee David-SandersConservative and UnionistHighlands2022
Alev CazimogluLabour PartyJubilee2022
Nesil CaliskanLabour PartyJubilee2022
Bernadette LappageLabour PartyJubilee2022
Sinan BoztasLabour PartyLower Edmonton2022
Guney DoganLabour PartyLower Edmonton2022
Margaret GreerLabour PartyLower Edmonton2022
Ahmet OykenerLabour PartyPalmers Green2022
Tim LeaverLabour PartyPalmers Green2022
Mary MaguireLabour PartyPalmers Green2022
Susan ErbilLabour PartyPonders End2022
Ayfer OrhanLabour PartyPonders End2022
Doug TaylorLabour PartyPonders End2022
Mahmut AksanogluLabour PartySouthbury2022
Nneka KeazorLabour PartySouthbury2022
Chris BondLabour PartySouthbury2022
Derek LevyLabour PartySouthgate2022
Charith GunawardenaLabour PartySouthgate2022
Stephanos IoannouIndependent / OtherSouthgate2022
Claire StewartLabour PartySouthgate Green2022
Anne BrownLabour PartySouthgate Green2022
Daniel AndersonLabour PartySouthgate Green2022
Lindsay RawlingsConservative and UnionistTown2022
Jim StevenConservative and UnionistTown2022
Michael Rye OBEConservative and UnionistTown2022
Gina NeedsLabour PartyTurkey Street2022
Sabri OzaydinLabour PartyTurkey Street2022
Rick JewellLabour PartyTurkey Street2022
Huseyin AkpinarLabour PartyUpper Edmonton2022
Kate AnolueLabour PartyUpper Edmonton2022
Mahtab UddinLabour PartyUpper Edmonton2022
Ian BarnesLabour PartyWinchmore Hill2022
Dinah BarryLabour PartyWinchmore Hill2022
Maria AlexandrouConservative and UnionistWinchmore Hill2022