Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Kensington and Chelsea

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives37
Labour11
LibDems2
TOTAL
50
Councillors:37 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Kensington and Chelsea Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James HusbandConservative and Unionist PartyAbingdon05-05-2022
Anne CyronConservative and Unionist PartyAbingdon05-05-2022
Sarah AddenbrookeConservative and Unionist PartyAbingdon05-05-2022
Timothy ColeridgeConservative and Unionist PartyBrompton & Hans Town05-05-2022
Nicholas Paget-BrownConservative and Unionist PartyBrompton & Hans Town05-05-2022
Mary WealeConservative and Unionist PartyBrompton & Hans Town05-05-2022
Robert FreemanConservative and Unionist PartyCampden05-05-2022
Catherine FaulksConservative and Unionist PartyCampden05-05-2022
Tim AhernConservative and Unionist PartyCampden05-05-2022
Mrs Maighread Condon-SimmondsConservative and Unionist PartyChelsea Riverside05-05-2022
Gerard HargreavesConservative and Unionist PartyChelsea Riverside05-05-2022
Adrian Berrill-CoxConservative and Unionist PartyChelsea Riverside05-05-2022
Andrew LomasLiberal DemocratsColville05-05-2022
Monica PressLabour PartyColville05-05-2022
Harrison LittlerLabour PartyColville05-05-2022
Mrs Elizabeth RutherfordConservative and Unionist PartyCourtfield05-05-2022
Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSCConservative and Unionist PartyCourtfield05-05-2022
Quentin MarshallConservative and Unionist PartyCourtfield05-05-2022
Robert ThompsonLabour PartyDalgarno05-05-2022
Pat HealyLabour PartyDalgarno05-05-2022
Linda WadeLiberal DemocratsEarl's Court05-05-2022
Fenella AouaneConservative and Unionist PartyEarl's Court05-05-2022
Malcolm SpaldingConservative and Unionist PartyEarl's Court05-05-2022
Bevan PowellLabour PartyGolborne05-05-2022
Pat MasonLabour PartyGolborne05-05-2022
Emma Dent CoadLabour PartyGolborne05-05-2022
Rock Feilding-MellenConservative and Unionist PartyHolland05-05-2022
Deborah CollinsonConservative and Unionist PartyHolland05-05-2022
Warwick LightfootConservative and Unionist PartyHolland05-05-2022
David LindsayConservative and Unionist PartyNorland05-05-2022
Julie MillsConservative and Unionist PartyNorland05-05-2022
J. Robert AtkinsonLabour PartyNotting Dale05-05-2022
Judith BlakemanLabour PartyNotting Dale05-05-2022
Beinazir LasharieLabour PartyNotting Dale05-05-2022
David Campion BA , Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITPConservative and Unionist PartyPembridge05-05-2022
Barbara CampbellConservative and Unionist PartyPembridge05-05-2022
Daniel MoylanConservative and Unionist PartyQueen's Gate05-05-2022
Matthew PalmerConservative and Unionist PartyQueen's Gate05-05-2022
Sam MackoverConservative and Unionist PartyQueen's Gate05-05-2022
Marie-Therese RossiConservative and Unionist PartyRedcliffe05-05-2022
David NichollsConservative and Unionist PartyRedcliffe05-05-2022
Charles WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyRedcliffe05-05-2022
Elizabeth CampbellConservative and Unionist PartyRoyal Hospital05-05-2022
Emma WillConservative and Unionist PartyRoyal Hospital05-05-2022
Andrew RinkerConservative and Unionist PartyRoyal Hospital05-05-2022
Eve AllisonConservative and Unionist PartySt Helens05-05-2022
Mohammed BakhtiarLabour PartySt Helens05-05-2022
Kim Taylor-SmithConservative and Unionist PartyStanley05-05-2022
Paul WarrickConservative and Unionist PartyStanley05-05-2022
Will PascallConservative and Unionist PartyStanley05-05-2022