Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Kensington and Chelsea

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated09-06-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives36
Labour13
LibDems1
TOTAL
50
Councillors:36 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Kensington and Chelsea Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah AddenbrookeConservative and Unionist PartyAbingdon05-05-2022
Anne CyronConservative and Unionist PartyAbingdon05-05-2022
James HusbandConservative and Unionist PartyAbingdon05-05-2022
Walaa IdrisConservative and Unionist PartyBrompton & Hans Town05-05-2022
Sof McVeighConservative and Unionist PartyBrompton & Hans Town05-05-2022
Mary WealeConservative and Unionist PartyBrompton & Hans Town05-05-2022
Catherine FaulksConservative and Unionist PartyCampden05-05-2022
Robert FreemanConservative and Unionist PartyCampden05-05-2022
Ian WasonConservative and Unionist PartyCampden05-05-2022
Adrian Berrill-CoxConservative and Unionist PartyChelsea Riverside05-05-2022
Gerard HargreavesConservative and Unionist PartyChelsea Riverside05-05-2022
Alison JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyChelsea Riverside05-05-2022
Ian HendersonLabour PartyColville05-05-2022
Nadia NailLabour PartyColville05-05-2022
Monica PressLabour PartyColville05-05-2022
Janet EvansConservative and Unionist PartyCourtfield05-05-2022
Gregory HammondConservative and Unionist PartyCourtfield05-05-2022
Quentin MarshallConservative and Unionist PartyCourtfield05-05-2022
Pat HealyLabour PartyDalgarno05-05-2022
Kasim AliLabour PartyDalgarno05-05-2022
Hamish AdourianConservative and Unionist PartyEarl's Court05-05-2022
Malcolm SpaldingConservative and Unionist PartyEarl's Court05-05-2022
Linda WadeLiberal DemocratsEarl's Court05-05-2022
Emma Dent CoadLabour PartyGolborne05-05-2022
Sina LariLabour PartyGolborne05-05-2022
Pat MasonLabour PartyGolborne05-05-2022
Aarien AretiConservative and Unionist PartyHolland05-05-2022
Charles O'ConnorConservative and Unionist PartyHolland05-05-2022
Johnny ThalassitesConservative and Unionist PartyHolland05-05-2022
David LindsayConservative and Unionist PartyNorland05-05-2022
Julie MillsConservative and Unionist PartyNorland05-05-2022
J. Robert AtkinsonLabour PartyNotting Dale05-05-2022
Judith BlakemanLabour PartyNotting Dale05-05-2022
Marwan ElnaghiLabour PartyNotting Dale05-05-2022
Laura RoundConservative and Unionist PartyPembridge05-05-2022
Dori SchmetterlingConservative and Unionist PartyPembridge05-05-2022
Max ChauhanConservative and Unionist PartyQueen's Gate05-05-2022
Matthew PalmerConservative and Unionist PartyQueen's Gate05-05-2022
Maxwell WoodgerConservative and Unionist PartyQueen's Gate05-05-2022
Tom BennettConservative and Unionist PartyRedcliffe05-05-2022
Marie-Therese RossiConservative and Unionist PartyRedcliffe05-05-2022
Charles WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyRedcliffe05-05-2022
Elizabeth CampbellConservative and Unionist PartyRoyal Hospital05-05-2022
Cem KemahliConservative and Unionist PartyRoyal Hospital05-05-2022
Emma WillConservative and Unionist PartyRoyal Hospital05-05-2022
Mohammed BakhtiarLabour PartySt Helens05-05-2022
Portia ThaxterLabour PartySt Helens05-05-2022
Will PascallConservative and Unionist PartyStanley05-05-2022
Josh RendallConservative and Unionist PartyStanley05-05-2022
Kim Taylor-SmithConservative and Unionist PartyStanley05-05-2022