2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - Latest

Rotherham

Council TypeMetropolitan
ONS CodeE08000018
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2023-24

Conservatives17
Labour34
LibDems4
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
59
Councillors:17 34 4 0 0 0 0 4 0

Rotherham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Drew TarmeyLiberal DemocratsAnston & Woodsetts2024
Tracey WilsonIndependent / OtherAnston & Woodsetts2024
Tim Baum-DixonConservative and UnionistAnston & Woodsetts2024
Joshua BaconConservative and UnionistAston & Todwick2024
Aaron BarkerConservative and UnionistAston & Todwick2024
Lyndsay PitchleyLabour PartyAughton & Swallownest2024
Robert TaylorLabour PartyAughton & Swallownest2024
Taiba YasseenLabour PartyBoston Castle2024
Saghir AlamLabour PartyBoston Castle2024
Rose McNeelyLabour PartyBoston Castle2024
Greg ReynoldsConservative and UnionistBramley & Ravenfield2024
Lewis MillsConservative and UnionistBramley & Ravenfield2024
Adam CarterLiberal DemocratsBrinsworth2024
Charlotte CarterLiberal DemocratsBrinsworth2024
Joanna Baker-RogersLabour PartyDalton & Thrybergh2024
Michael Bennett-SylvesterIndependent / OtherDalton & Thrybergh2024
Sophie Castledine-DackConservative and UnionistDinnington2024
Ben WhomersleyConservative and UnionistDinnington2024
Charlie WoodingConservative and UnionistDinnington2024
Sarah AllenLabour PartyGreasbrough2024
Robert ElliottIndependent / OtherGreasbrough2024
Jenny AndrewsLabour PartyHellaby & Maltby West2024
Simon BallConservative and UnionistHellaby & Maltby West2024
Denise LelliottLabour PartyHoober2024
David RocheLabour PartyHoober2024
Emily BarleyConservative and UnionistHoober2024
Maggi ClarkLabour PartyKeppel2024
Carole FosterLabour PartyKeppel2024
Tony BrowneLabour PartyKeppel2024
Victoria CusworthLabour PartyKilnhurst & Swinton East2024
Stuart SansomeLabour PartyKilnhurst & Swinton East2024
Adam TinsleyConservative and UnionistMaltby East2024
Lee HunterConservative and UnionistMaltby East2024
David SheppardLabour PartyRawmarsh East2024
Rachel HughesLabour PartyRawmarsh East2024
Robert BirdLabour PartyRawmarsh West2024
Jill ThompsonConservative and UnionistRawmarsh West2024
Amy BrookesLabour PartyRother Vale2024
Firas MiroLiberal DemocratsRother Vale2024
Wendy CookseyLabour PartyRotherham East2024
Rukhsana HaleemLabour PartyRotherham East2024
Tajamal KhanLabour PartyRotherham East2024
Eve Rose KeenanLabour PartyRotherham West2024
Ben AveyardLabour PartyRotherham West2024
Ian JonesRotherham Democratic PartyRotherham West2024
Tony GriffinLabour PartySitwell2024
Simon BurnettConservative and UnionistSitwell2024
David FisherConservative and UnionistSitwell2024
Gina MonkLabour PartySwinton Rockingham2024
Ken WyattLabour PartySwinton Rockingham2024
Zachary CollinghamConservative and UnionistThurcroft & Wickersley South2024
Tom CollinghamConservative and UnionistThurcroft & Wickersley South2024
Dominic BeckLabour PartyWales2024
Marnie HavardLabour PartyWales2024
Sheila CowenLabour PartyWath2024
Alan AtkinLabour PartyWath2024
Emma HoddinottLabour PartyWickersley North2024
Chris ReadLabour PartyWickersley North2024
Sue EllisLabour PartyWickersley North2024

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)