Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Fife

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlSNP/LAB

2021-22

Conservatives14
Labour23
LibDems7
SNP29
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
75
Councillors:14 23 7 0 0 0 29 2 0

Fife Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John O'BrienScottish National Party (SNP)Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages2022
Ken CaldwellScottish National Party (SNP)Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages2022
Ryan SmartLabour PartyBuckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages2022
David GrahamLabour PartyBuckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages2022
Lesley BackhouseScottish National Party (SNP)Burntisland, Kinghorn & Western Kirkcaldy2022
Gordon LanglandsLabour PartyBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy2022
Kathleen LeslieConservative and UnionistBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy2022
Alistair BainScottish National Party (SNP)Cowdenbeath2022
Gary GuichanLabour PartyCowdenbeath2022
Darren WattConservative and UnionistCowdenbeath2022
Alex CampbellLabour PartyCowdenbeath2022
Karen MarjoramScottish National Party (SNP)Cupar2022
Tony MiklinskiConservative and UnionistCupar2022
Margaret KennedyLiberal DemocratsCupar2022
Jean Hall MuirScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline Central2022
Derek GlenScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline Central2022
Jim LeishmanLabour PartyDunfermline Central2022
Garry HaldaneLabour PartyDunfermline Central2022
Helen LawLabour PartyDunfermline North2022
Gavin EllisConservative and UnionistDunfermline North2022
Ian FergusonScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline North2022
Fay SinclairScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline South2022
Ross PatersonLabour PartyDunfermline South2022
David J RossConservative and UnionistDunfermline South2022
James CalderLiberal DemocratsDunfermline South2022
Bill PorteousLiberal DemocratsEast Neuk and Landward2022
John DochertyScottish National Party (SNP)East Neuk and Landward2022
Linda HoltIndependent / OtherEast Neuk and Landward2022
Vikki WiltonScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes Central and Thornton2022
Derek NobleLabour PartyGlenrothes Central and Thornton2022
Ross J Vettraino OBEScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes Central and Thornton2022
Jan WincottLabour PartyGlenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch2022
Fiona GrantScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch2022
Mick GreenConservative and UnionistGlenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch2022
John BeareScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch2022
Julie FordScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes West and Kinglassie2022
Craig WalkerScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes West and Kinglassie2022
Altany CraikLabour PartyGlenrothes West and Kinglassie2022
David MacDiarmidScottish National Party (SNP)Howe of Fife and Tay Coast2022
Andy HeerConservative and UnionistHowe of Fife and Tay Coast2022
Donald LothianLiberal DemocratsHowe of Fife and Tay Coast2022
Dave DempseyConservative and UnionistInverkeithing and Dalgety Bay2022
Dave ColemanConservative and UnionistInverkeithing and Dalgety Bay2022
David BarrattScottish National Party (SNP)Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay2022
Alice McGarryScottish National Party (SNP)Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay2022
Zoe HisbentScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy Central2022
Alistair CameronLabour PartyKirkcaldy Central2022
Judy HamiltonLabour PartyKirkcaldy Central2022
Richard WattConservative and UnionistKirkcaldy East2022
Ian CameronLabour PartyKirkcaldy East2022
Rod CavanaghScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy East2022
Neil CrooksLabour PartyKirkcaldy North2022
Carol LindsayScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy North2022
David RossLabour PartyKirkcaldy North2022
Alistair SuttieScottish National Party (SNP)Leven, Kennoway and Largo2022
Colin DavidsonLabour PartyLeven, Kennoway and Largo2022
Graham RitchieConservative and UnionistLeven, Kennoway and Largo2022
David AlexanderScottish National Party (SNP)Leven, Kennoway and Largo2022
Mary Bain LockhartLabour PartyLochgelly, Cardenden & Benarty2022
Lea McLellandScottish National Party (SNP)Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty2022
Linda ErskineLabour PartyLochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty2022
Rosemary LiewaldScottish National Party (SNP)Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty2022
Andrew VerrecchiaLabour PartyRosyth2022
Tony OrtonConservative and UnionistRosyth2022
Sharon Green-WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Rosyth2022
Ann VernerScottish National Party (SNP)St Andrews2022
Dominic NolanConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2022
Brian ThomsonLabour PartySt Andrews2022
Jane Ann ListonLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews2022
Bill ConnorScottish National Party (SNP)Tay Bridgehead2022
Jonny TeppLiberal DemocratsTay Bridgehead2022
Tim BrettLiberal DemocratsTay Bridgehead2022
Bobby ClellandLabour PartyWest Fife and coastal villages2022
Mino ManekshawConservative and UnionistWest Fife and coastal villages2022
Kate StewartIndependent / OtherWest Fife and coastal villages2022