2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - Latest

Fife

Council TypeScotland
ONS CodeS30000004
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2022-23

Conservatives8
Labour20
LibDems13
SNP34
TOTAL
75
Councillors:8 20 13 0 0 0 34 0 0

Fife Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David GrahamLabour PartyBuckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages2027
Thomas AdamsLabour PartyBuckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages2027
John O'BrienScottish National Party (SNP)Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages2027
Ken CaldwellScottish National Party (SNP)Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages2027
Lesley BackhouseScottish National Party (SNP)Burntisland, Kinghorn & Western Kirkcaldy2027
Kathleen LeslieConservative and UnionistBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy2027
Julie MacDougallLabour PartyBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy2027
Alie BainScottish National Party (SNP)Cowdenbeath2027
Alex CampbellLabour PartyCowdenbeath2027
Bailey-Lee RobbScottish National Party (SNP)Cowdenbeath2027
Darren WattConservative and UnionistCowdenbeath2027
Stefan Hoggan-RaduScottish National Party (SNP)Cupar2027
Maragret KennedyLiberal DemocratsCupar2027
John CaffreyLiberal DemocratsCupar2027
Jean MuirScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline Central2027
Aude Boubaker-CalderLiberal DemocratsDunfermline Central2027
Jim LeishmanLabour PartyDunfermline Central2027
Derek GlenScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline Central2027
Gordon PrydeLabour PartyDunfermline North2027
AuxiBarreraScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline North2027
Gavin EllisConservative and UnionistDunfermline North2027
Cara HiltonLabour PartyDunfermline South2027
Lynn WardlawScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline South2027
James CalderLiberal DemocratsDunfermline South2027
Naz Anis-MiahScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline South2027
Alycia HayesScottish National Party (SNP)East Neuk and Landward2027
Fiona CorpsLiberal DemocratsEast Neuk and Landward2027
Sean DillonLiberal DemocratsEast Neuk and Landward2027
Daniel WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes Central and Thornton2027
Derek NobleLabour PartyGlenrothes Central and Thornton2027
Ross VettrainoScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes Central and Thornton2027
Jan WincottLabour PartyGlenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch2027
Peter GullineConservative and UnionistGlenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch2027
Lynn MowattScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch2027
John BeareScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch2027
Julie FordScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes West and Kinglassie2027
Craig WalkerScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes West and Kinglassie2027
Altany CraikLabour PartyGlenrothes West and Kinglassie2027
David MacDiarmidScottish National Party (SNP)Howe of Fife and Tay Coast2027
Gary HoltLiberal DemocratsHowe of Fife and Tay Coast2027
Donald LothianLiberal DemocratsHowe of Fife and Tay Coast2027
Patrick CrowneLabour PartyInverkeithing and Dalgety Bay2027
Dave DempseyConservative and UnionistInverkeithing and Dalgety Bay2027
David BarrattScottish National Party (SNP)Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay2027
Sarah NealScottish National Party (SNP)Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay2027
Judy HamiltonLabour PartyKirkcaldy Central2027
Blair AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy Central2027
Alistair CameronLabour PartyKirkcaldy Central2027
Nicola PatrickScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy East2027
Ian CameronLabour PartyKirkcaldy East2027
Rod CavanaghScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy East2027
James LeslieConservative and UnionistKirkcaldy North2027
Carol LindsayScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy North2027
David RossLabour PartyKirkcaldy North2027
Alistair SuttieScottish National Party (SNP)Leven, Kennoway and Largo2027
Eugene McDonald ClarkeLiberal DemocratsLeven, Kennoway and Largo2027
Colin DavidsonLabour PartyLeven, Kennoway and Largo2027
David AlexanderScottish National Party (SNP)Leven, Kennoway and Largo2027
Mary Bain-LockhartLabour PartyLochgelly, Cardenden & Benarty2027
Lea McLellandScottish National Party (SNP)Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty2027
Linda ErskineLabour PartyLochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty2027
Rosemary LiewaldScottish National Party (SNP)Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty2027
Andrew VerrecchiaLabour PartyRosyth2027
Brian GoodallScottish National Party (SNP)Rosyth2027
Andy JacksonScottish National Party (SNP)Rosyth2027
Ann VernerScottish National Party (SNP)St Andrews2027
Robin LawsonConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2027
Jane-Ann ListonLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews2027
Al ClarkLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews2027
Allan McLean KnoxLiberal DemocratsTay Bridgehead2027
Jonny TeppLiberal DemocratsTay Bridgehead2027
Louise Kennedy-DalbyScottish National Party (SNP)Tay Bridgehead2027
Graeme DownieLabour PartyWest Fife and coastal villages2027
Sam SteeleScottish National Party (SNP)West Fife and coastal villages2027
Conner YoungConservative and UnionistWest Fife and coastal villages2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)