Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Highland

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD/LAB

2016-17

Labour7
LibDems14
SNP16
Ind/Others
42
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
80
Councillors:0 7 14 0 0 0 16 42 1

Highland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jean DavisLiberal DemocratsAird and Loch Ness04-05-2017
Hamish WoodLiberal DemocratsAird and Loch Ness04-05-2017
Helen CarmichaelIndependentAird and Loch Ness04-05-2017
Margaret DavidsonIndependentAird and Loch Ness04-05-2017
Dave FallowsIndependentBadenoch and Strathspey04-05-2017
Bill LobbanIndependentBadenoch and Strathspey04-05-2017
Gregor RimellLiberal DemocratsBadenoch and Strathspey04-05-2017
Jaci DouglasIndependentBadenoch and Strathspey04-05-2017
Craig FraserScottish National Party (SNP)Black Isle04-05-2017
Isobel McCallumIndependentBlack Isle04-05-2017
Jennifer BarclayIndependentBlack Isle04-05-2017
David AlstonLiberal DemocratsBlack Isle04-05-2017
Bill ClarkScottish National Party (SNP)Caol and Mallaig04-05-2017
Allan HendersonIndependentCaol and Mallaig04-05-2017
Ben ThompsonIndependentCaol and Mallaig04-05-2017
Martin RattrayIndependentCromarty Firth04-05-2017
Maxine SmithScottish National Party (SNP)Cromarty Firth04-05-2017
Mike FinlaysonIndependentCromarty Firth04-05-2017
Carolyn WilsonIndependentCromarty Firth04-05-2017
Roddy BalfourIndependentCulloden and Ardersier04-05-2017
Glynis SinclairScottish National Party (SNP)Culloden and Ardersier04-05-2017
Trish RobertsonLiberal DemocratsCulloden and Ardersier04-05-2017
Kate StephenLiberal DemocratsCulloden and Ardersier04-05-2017
Graham MacKenzieScottish National Party (SNP)Dingwall and Seaforth04-05-2017
Margaret PatersonIndependentDingwall and Seaforth04-05-2017
Alister MackinnonIndependentDingwall and Seaforth04-05-2017
Angela MacLeanLiberal DemocratsDingwall and Seaforth04-05-2017
Graham PhillipsScottish National Party (SNP)East Sutherland and Edderton04-05-2017
Jim McGillivrayIndependentEast Sutherland and Edderton04-05-2017
Deirdre MackayLabour PartyEast Sutherland and Edderton04-05-2017
Ian RenwickScottish National Party (SNP)Eilean a Cheo04-05-2017
Drew MillarIndependentEilean a Cheo04-05-2017
Hamish FraserIndependentEilean a Cheo04-05-2017
John GordonIndependentEilean a Cheo04-05-2017
Andrew BaxterIndependentFort William and Ardnamurchan04-05-2017
Bren GormleyScottish National Party (SNP)Fort William and Ardnamurchan04-05-2017
Thomas MacLennanIndependentFort William and Ardnamurchan04-05-2017
Brian MurphyLabour PartyFort William and Ardnamurchan04-05-2017
Richard LairdScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Central04-05-2017
Donnie KerrIndependentInverness Central04-05-2017
Janet CampbellIndependentInverness Central04-05-2017
Bet McAllisterLabour PartyInverness Central04-05-2017
Jimmy GrayLabour PartyInverness Millburn04-05-2017
Kenneth MacLeodLiberal DemocratsInverness Millburn04-05-2017
Ian BrownScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Millburn04-05-2017
Norrie DonaldIndependentInverness Ness-side04-05-2017
Fraser ParrLabour PartyInverness Ness-side04-05-2017
Alasdair ChristieLiberal DemocratsInverness Ness-side04-05-2017
Jean SlaterScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Ness-side04-05-2017
Carolyn CaddickLiberal DemocratsInverness South04-05-2017
Jim CrawfordIndependentInverness South04-05-2017
Ken GowansScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness South04-05-2017
Thomas PragLiberal DemocratsInverness South04-05-2017
Allan DuffyIndependentInverness West04-05-2017
Graham RossIndependentInverness West04-05-2017
Alex GrahamLiberal DemocratsInverness West04-05-2017
Gillian CoghillIndependentLand Caithness04-05-2017
David BremnerIndependentLandcaithness04-05-2017
Willie MacKayIndependentLandcaithness04-05-2017
Matthew ReissIndependentLandcaithness04-05-2017
Liz MacDonaldScottish National Party (SNP)Nairn04-05-2017
Stephen FullerScottish National Party (SNP)Nairn04-05-2017
Michael GreenIndependentNairn04-05-2017
Laurie FraserIndependentNairn04-05-2017
George FarlowScottish National Party (SNP)North, West and Central Sutherland04-05-2017
Hugh MorrisonIndependentNorthwest and Central Sutherland04-05-2017
Linda MunroLiberal DemocratsNorthwest and Central Sutherland04-05-2017
Jamie StoneLiberal DemocratsTain and Easter Ross04-05-2017
Fiona RobertsonIndependentTain and Easter Ross04-05-2017
Alasdair RhindIndependentTain and Easter Ross04-05-2017
John RosieIndependentThurso04-05-2017
Donnie MackayIndependentThurso04-05-2017
Roger SaxonLabour PartyThurso04-05-2017
Richard GreeneIndependentWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh04-05-2017
Audrey SinclairIndependentWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh04-05-2017
Ian CockburnScottish National Party (SNP)Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh04-05-2017
Isabelle CampbellIndependentWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh04-05-2017
Bill FernieIndependentWick04-05-2017
Neil MacDonaldLabour PartyWick04-05-2017
VacantVacantWick04-05-2017