Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Highland

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/LAB

2018-19

Conservatives10
Labour3
LibDems10
Greens1
SNP19
Ind/Others
31
TOTAL
74
Councillors:10 3 10 1 0 0 19 31 0

Highland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Helen CarmichaelIndependent / OtherAird and Loch Ness2021
Margaret DavidsonIndependent / OtherAird and Loch Ness2021
George CruickshankConservative and UnionistAird and Loch Ness2021
Emma KnoxScottish National Party (SNP)Aird and Loch Ness2021
John BruceConservative and UnionistBadenoch and Strathspey2021
Muriel CockburnScottish National Party (SNP)Badenoch and Strathspey2021
Pippa HadleyGreen PartyBadenoch and Strathspey2021
Bill LobbanIndependent / OtherBadenoch and Strathspey2021
Gordon AdamLiberal DemocratsBlack Isle2021
Jennifer BarclayIndependent / OtherBlack Isle2021
Craig FraserScottish National Party (SNP)Black Isle2021
Denis RixsonLiberal DemocratsCaol and Mallaig2021
Allan HendersonIndependent / OtherCaol and Mallaig2021
Ben ThompsonIndependent / OtherCaol and Mallaig2021
Maxine SmithScottish National Party (SNP)Cromarty Firth2021
Mike FinlaysonIndependent / OtherCromarty Firth2021
Pauline MunroScottish National Party (SNP)Cromarty Firth2021
Carolyn WilsonIndependent / OtherCromarty Firth2021
Trish RobertsonLiberal DemocratsCulloden and Ardersier2021
Glynis Campbell-SinclairScottish National Party (SNP)Culloden and Ardersier2021
Roddy BalfourIndependent / OtherCulloden and Ardersier2021
Angela MacLeanLiberal DemocratsDingwall and Seaforth2021
Graham MacKenzieScottish National Party (SNP)Dingwall and Seaforth2021
Alister MackinnonIndependent / OtherDingwall and Seaforth2021
Margaret PatersonIndependent / OtherDingwall and Seaforth2021
Deirdre MackayLabour PartyEast Sutherland and Edderton2021
Richard GaleLiberal DemocratsEast Sutherland and Edderton2021
Jim McGillivrayIndependent / OtherEast Sutherland and Edderton2021
Calum MacLeodIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo2021
John GordonIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo2021
John FinlaysonIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo2021
Ronald MacDonaldIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo2021
Ian RamonConservative and UnionistFort William and Ardnamurchan2021
Niall McLeanScottish National Party (SNP)Fort William and Ardnamurchan2021
Blair AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Fort William and Ardnamurchan2021
Andrew BaxterIndependent / OtherFort William and Ardnamurchan2021
Richard LairdScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Central2021
Janet CampbellIndependent / OtherInverness Central2021
Bet McAllisterLabour PartyInverness Central2021
Jimmy GrayLabour PartyInverness Millburn2021
Ian BrownScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Millburn2021
Isabelle MacKenzieConservative and UnionistInverness Millburn2021
Ron MacWilliamScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Ness-side2021
Alasdair ChristieLiberal DemocratsInverness Ness-side2021
Callum SmithConservative and UnionistInverness Ness-side2021
Ken GowansIndependent / OtherInverness South2021
Andrew JarvieConservative and UnionistInverness South2021
Carolyn CaddickLiberal DemocratsInverness South2021
Duncan MacphersonIndependent / OtherInverness South2021
Bill BoydScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness West2021
Graham RossIndependent / OtherInverness West2021
Alex GrahamLiberal DemocratsInverness West2021
Laurie FraserIndependent / OtherNairn and Cawdor2021
Peter SaggersConservative and UnionistNairn and Cawdor2021
Liz MacDonaldScottish National Party (SNP)Nairn and Cawdor2021
Tom HeggieIndependent / OtherNairn and Cawdor2021
Kirsteen CurrieScottish National Party (SNP)North, West and Central Sutherland2021
Hugh MorrisonIndependent / OtherNorth, West and Central Sutherland2021
Linda MunroLiberal DemocratsNorth, West and Central Sutherland2021
Derek LoudenScottish National Party (SNP)Tain and Easter Ross2021
Alasdair RhindIndependent / OtherTain and Easter Ross2021
Fiona RobertsonIndependent / OtherTain and Easter Ross2021
Struan MackieConservative and UnionistThurso and Northwest Caithness2021
Matthew ReissIndependent / OtherThurso and Northwest Caithness2021
Karl RosieScottish National Party (SNP)Thurso and Northwest Caithness2021
Donnie MackayIndependent / OtherThurso and Northwest Caithness2021
Derek MacLeodConservative and UnionistWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh2021
Kate StephenLiberal DemocratsWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh2021
Ian CockburnScottish National Party (SNP)Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh2021
Isabelle CampbellIndependent / OtherWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh2021
Willie MacKayIndependent / OtherWick and East Caithness2021
Nicola SinclairIndependent / OtherWick and East Caithness2021
Raymond BremnerScottish National Party (SNP)Wick and East Caithness2021
Andrew SinclairConservative and UnionistWick and East Caithness2021