Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Highland

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD/LAB

2018-19

Conservatives10
Labour3
LibDems10
Greens1
SNP19
Ind/Others
31
TOTAL
74
Councillors:10 3 10 1 0 0 19 31 0

Highland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Helen CarmichaelIndependent / OtherAird and Loch Ness06-05-2021
Margaret DavidsonIndependent / OtherAird and Loch Ness06-05-2021
George CruickshankConservative and Unionist PartyAird and Loch Ness06-05-2021
Emma KnoxScottish National Party (SNP)Aird and Loch Ness06-05-2021
John BruceConservative and Unionist PartyBadenoch and Strathspey06-05-2021
Muriel CockburnScottish National Party (SNP)Badenoch and Strathspey06-05-2021
Pippa HadleyGreen PartyBadenoch and Strathspey06-05-2021
Bill LobbanIndependent / OtherBadenoch and Strathspey06-05-2021
Gordon AdamLiberal DemocratsBlack Isle06-05-2021
Jennifer BarclayIndependent / OtherBlack Isle06-05-2021
Craig FraserScottish National Party (SNP)Black Isle06-05-2021
Denis RixsonLiberal DemocratsCaol and Mallaig06-05-2021
Allan HendersonIndependent / OtherCaol and Mallaig06-05-2021
Ben ThompsonIndependent / OtherCaol and Mallaig06-05-2021
Maxine SmithScottish National Party (SNP)Cromarty Firth06-05-2021
Mike FinlaysonIndependent / OtherCromarty Firth06-05-2021
Pauline MunroScottish National Party (SNP)Cromarty Firth06-05-2021
Carolyn WilsonIndependent / OtherCromarty Firth06-05-2021
Trish RobertsonLiberal DemocratsCulloden and Ardersier06-05-2021
Glynis Campbell-SinclairScottish National Party (SNP)Culloden and Ardersier06-05-2021
Roddy BalfourIndependent / OtherCulloden and Ardersier06-05-2021
Angela MacLeanLiberal DemocratsDingwall and Seaforth06-05-2021
Graham MacKenzieScottish National Party (SNP)Dingwall and Seaforth06-05-2021
Alister MackinnonIndependent / OtherDingwall and Seaforth06-05-2021
Margaret PatersonIndependent / OtherDingwall and Seaforth06-05-2021
Deirdre MackayLabour PartyEast Sutherland and Edderton06-05-2021
Richard GaleLiberal DemocratsEast Sutherland and Edderton06-05-2021
Jim McGillivrayIndependent / OtherEast Sutherland and Edderton06-05-2021
Calum MacLeodIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo06-05-2021
John GordonIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo06-05-2021
John FinlaysonIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo06-05-2021
Ronald MacDonaldIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo06-05-2021
Ian RamonConservative and Unionist PartyFort William and Ardnamurchan06-05-2021
Niall McLeanScottish National Party (SNP)Fort William and Ardnamurchan06-05-2021
Blair AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Fort William and Ardnamurchan06-05-2021
Andrew BaxterIndependent / OtherFort William and Ardnamurchan06-05-2021
Richard LairdScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Central06-05-2021
Janet CampbellIndependent / OtherInverness Central06-05-2021
Bet McAllisterLabour PartyInverness Central06-05-2021
Jimmy GrayLabour PartyInverness Millburn06-05-2021
Ian BrownScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Millburn06-05-2021
Isabelle MacKenzieConservative and Unionist PartyInverness Millburn06-05-2021
Ron MacWilliamScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Ness-side06-05-2021
Alasdair ChristieLiberal DemocratsInverness Ness-side06-05-2021
Callum SmithConservative and Unionist PartyInverness Ness-side06-05-2021
Ken GowansIndependent / OtherInverness South06-05-2021
Andrew JarvieConservative and Unionist PartyInverness South06-05-2021
Carolyn CaddickLiberal DemocratsInverness South06-05-2021
Duncan MacphersonIndependent / OtherInverness South06-05-2021
Bill BoydScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness West06-05-2021
Graham RossIndependent / OtherInverness West06-05-2021
Alex GrahamLiberal DemocratsInverness West06-05-2021
Laurie FraserIndependent / OtherNairn and Cawdor06-05-2021
Peter SaggersConservative and Unionist PartyNairn and Cawdor06-05-2021
Liz MacDonaldScottish National Party (SNP)Nairn and Cawdor06-05-2021
Tom HeggieIndependent / OtherNairn and Cawdor06-05-2021
Kirsteen CurrieScottish National Party (SNP)North, West and Central Sutherland06-05-2021
Hugh MorrisonIndependent / OtherNorth, West and Central Sutherland06-05-2021
Linda MunroLiberal DemocratsNorth, West and Central Sutherland06-05-2021
Derek LoudenScottish National Party (SNP)Tain and Easter Ross06-05-2021
Alasdair RhindIndependent / OtherTain and Easter Ross06-05-2021
Fiona RobertsonIndependent / OtherTain and Easter Ross06-05-2021
Struan MackieConservative and Unionist PartyThurso and Northwest Caithness06-05-2021
Matthew ReissIndependent / OtherThurso and Northwest Caithness06-05-2021
Karl RosieScottish National Party (SNP)Thurso and Northwest Caithness06-05-2021
Donnie MackayIndependent / OtherThurso and Northwest Caithness06-05-2021
Derek MacLeodConservative and Unionist PartyWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh06-05-2021
Kate StephenLiberal DemocratsWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh06-05-2021
Ian CockburnScottish National Party (SNP)Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh06-05-2021
Isabelle CampbellIndependent / OtherWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh06-05-2021
Willie MacKayIndependent / OtherWick and East Caithness06-05-2021
Nicola SinclairIndependent / OtherWick and East Caithness06-05-2021
Raymond BremnerScottish National Party (SNP)Wick and East Caithness06-05-2021
Andrew SinclairConservative and Unionist PartyWick and East Caithness06-05-2021