Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Cheshire East

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND

2016-17

Conservatives51
Labour16
LibDems2
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
82
Councillors:51 16 2 0 0 0 0 13 0

Cheshire East Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Craig BrowneAlderley Edge FirstAlderley Edge02-05-2019
Martin DeakinConservative and UnionistAlsager02-05-2019
Derek HoughLiberal DemocratsAlsager02-05-2019
Rod FletcherLiberal DemocratsAlsager02-05-2019
Rachel BaileyConservative and UnionistAudlem02-05-2019
Amanda StottBollingtonFirstBollington02-05-2019
James NicholasResidents of WilmslowBollington02-05-2019
John WrayConservative and UnionistBrereton Rural02-05-2019
Liz DurhamConservative and UnionistBroken Cross and Upton02-05-2019
Martin HardyConservative and UnionistBroken Cross and Upton02-05-2019
Michael JonesConservative and UnionistBunbury02-05-2019
George WaltonConservative and UnionistChelford02-05-2019
David BrownConservative and UnionistCongleton East02-05-2019
Glen WilliamsConservative and UnionistCongleton East02-05-2019
Geoff BaggottConservative and UnionistCongleton East02-05-2019
George HayesConservative and UnionistCongleton West02-05-2019
Paul BatesConservative and UnionistCongleton West02-05-2019
Gordon BaxendaleConservative and UnionistCongleton West02-05-2019
Irene FaseyiLabour PartyCrewe Central02-05-2019
David NewtonLabour PartyCrewe East02-05-2019
Clair ChapmanLabour PartyCrewe East02-05-2019
Suzanne BrookfieldLabour PartyCrewe East02-05-2019
Mo GrantLabour PartyCrewe North02-05-2019
Steven HogbenLabour PartyCrewe South02-05-2019
Dorothy FludeLabour PartyCrewe South02-05-2019
Damian BaileyLabour PartyCrewe St Barnabas02-05-2019
Brian RobertsLabour PartyCrewe West02-05-2019
Jill RhodesLabour PartyCrewe West02-05-2019
Andrew KolkerConservative and UnionistDane Valley02-05-2019
Les GilbertConservative and UnionistDane Valley02-05-2019
Harold DavenportConservative and UnionistDisley02-05-2019
Lesley SmethamConservative and UnionistGawsworth02-05-2019
Dennis MahonHandforth 'Ratepayers' Association (Independent)Handforth02-05-2019
Barry BurkhillHandforth 'Ratepayers' Association (Independent)Handforth02-05-2019
David MarrenConservative and UnionistHaslington02-05-2019
John HammondConservative and UnionistHaslington02-05-2019
Olivia HunterConservative and UnionistHigh Legh02-05-2019
Hayley Wells-BradshawConservative and UnionistKnutsford02-05-2019
Tony DeanConservative and UnionistKnutsford02-05-2019
Stewart GardinerConservative and UnionistKnutsford02-05-2019
Derek BebbingtonConservative and UnionistLeighton02-05-2019
Janet JacksonLabour PartyMacclesfield Central02-05-2019
Beverley DooleyConservative and UnionistMacclesfield Central02-05-2019
Mick WarrenIndependent / OtherMacclesfield East02-05-2019
Stephen CarterLabour PartyMacclesfield Hurdsfield02-05-2019
Chris AndrewConservative and UnionistMacclesfield South02-05-2019
Laura JeudaLabour PartyMacclesfield South02-05-2019
Sam GardnerIndependent / OtherMacclesfield Tytherington02-05-2019
Ainsley ArnoldConservative and UnionistMacclesfield Tytherington02-05-2019
Nick MannionLabour PartyMacclesfield West and Ivy02-05-2019
Alift HarewoodLabour PartyMacclesfield West and Ivy02-05-2019
Michael ParsonsMiddlewich FirstMiddlewich02-05-2019
Bernice WalmsleyMiddlewich FirstMiddlewich02-05-2019
Simon McGroryMiddlewich FirstMiddlewich02-05-2019
Jamie MacraeConservative and UnionistMobberley02-05-2019
Penny ButterillIndependent / OtherNantwich North and West02-05-2019
Arthur MoranIndependent / OtherNantwich North and West02-05-2019
Andrew MartinConservative and UnionistNantwich South and Stapeley02-05-2019
Peter GrovesConservative and UnionistNantwich South and Stapeley02-05-2019
Liz WardlawConservative and UnionistOdd Rode02-05-2019
Rhoda BaileyConservative and UnionistOdd Rode02-05-2019
Howard MurrayConservative and UnionistPoynton East and Pott Shrigley02-05-2019
Jos SaundersConservative and UnionistPoynton East and Pott Shrigley02-05-2019
Mike SewartConservative and UnionistPoynton West and Adlington02-05-2019
Michael BeanlandConservative and UnionistPoynton West and Adlington02-05-2019
Paul FindlowConservative and UnionistPrestbury02-05-2019
Gill MerryConservative and UnionistSandbach Elworth02-05-2019
Gail WaitConservative and UnionistSandbach Ettiley Heath and Wheelock02-05-2019
Sam CorcoranLabour PartySandbach Heath and East02-05-2019
Barry MoranConservative and UnionistSandbach Town02-05-2019
Steven EdgarConservative and UnionistShavington02-05-2019
Hilda GaddumConservative and UnionistSutton02-05-2019
Sarah PochinConservative and UnionistWillaston and Rope02-05-2019
Toni FoxResidents of WilmslowWilmslow Dean Row02-05-2019
Rod MenloveConservative and UnionistWilmslow East02-05-2019
Don StocktonConservative and UnionistWilmslow Lacey Green02-05-2019
Ellie BrooksConservative and UnionistWilmslow West and Chorley02-05-2019
Gary BartonConservative and UnionistWilmslow West and Chorley02-05-2019
Margaret SimonConservative and UnionistWistaston02-05-2019
Jacqueline WeatherillConservative and UnionistWistaston02-05-2019
Stan DaviesConservative and UnionistWrenbury02-05-2019
Janet ClowesConservative and UnionistWybunbury02-05-2019