Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Luton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives3
Labour32
LibDems13
TOTAL
48
Councillors:3 32 13 0 0 0 0 0 0

Luton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Amjid AliLiberal DemocratsBarnfield2023
David FranksLiberal DemocratsBarnfield2023
Saima HussainLabour PartyBiscot2023
Haji AbidLabour PartyBiscot2023
Kashif ChoudhryLabour PartyBiscot2023
Gilbert Leopold CampbellConservative and UnionistBramingham2023
John YoungConservative and UnionistBramingham2023
Khtija MalikLabour PartyChallney2023
Tahir MalikLabour PartyChallney2023
Tom ShawLabour PartyChallney2023
Terry KeensLiberal DemocratsCrawley2023
Lee BridgenLiberal DemocratsCrawley2023
Abbas HussainLabour PartyDallow2023
Hannah AdreesLabour PartyDallow2023
Raja AhmedLabour PartyDallow2023
Mahmood HussainLabour PartyFarley2023
Dave TaylorLabour PartyFarley2023
Sian Julie TimoneyLabour PartyFarley2023
Umme AliLabour PartyHigh Town2023
Andrew MalcolmLabour PartyHigh Town2023
Asif MasoodLabour PartyIcknield2023
Jeff PettsConservative and UnionistIcknield2023
Sameera SaleemLabour PartyLeagrave2023
Waheed AkbarLabour PartyLeagrave2023
Maria LovellLabour PartyLeagrave2023
Aslam KhanLabour PartyLewsey2023
Jacqui BurnettLabour PartyLewsey2023
Hazel SimmonsLabour PartyLewsey2023
Robert RocheLabour PartyLimbury2023
Amy NichollsLabour PartyLimbury2023
Anne DonelonLabour PartyNorthwell2023
Yasmin WaheedLabour PartyNorthwell2023
Steve Barry MooreLiberal DemocratsRound Green2023
Tahmina SaleemLabour PartyRound Green2023
David ChapmanLiberal DemocratsRound Green2023
Summara KhurshidLabour PartySaints2023
Ghulam JavedLabour PartySaints2023
Javed HussainLabour PartySaints2023
Paul Clive Dale CastlemanLabour PartySouth2023
David AgbleyLabour PartySouth2023
Javeria HussainLabour PartySouth2023
Richard UnderwoodLiberal DemocratsStopsley2023
David WynnLiberal DemocratsStopsley2023
Clive MeadLiberal DemocratsSundon Park2023
Anna PedersenLiberal DemocratsSundon Park2023
Diane MolesLiberal DemocratsWigmore2023
Peter ChapmanLiberal DemocratsWigmore2023
Alan SkepelhornLiberal DemocratsWigmore2023