2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Medway

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000035
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2023-24

Conservatives21
Labour31
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
59
Councillors:21 31 0 0 0 0 0 7 0

Medway Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Chris SpaldingIndependent / OtherAll Saints2027
Vince MapleLabour PartyChatham Central & Brompton2027
Damola AnimashaunLabour PartyChatham Central & Brompton2027
Nina GurungLabour PartyChatham Central & Brompton2027
Phil FilmerConservative and UnionistCuxton, Halling & Riverside2027
Matt FearnConservative and UnionistCuxton, Halling & Riverside2027
Trevor ClarkeConservative and UnionistFort Horsted2027
Harinder MahilLabour PartyFort Pitt2027
Gareth MytonLabour PartyFort Pitt2027
Smitha CampbellLabour PartyFort Pitt2027
Douglas HamandisheLabour PartyGillingham North2027
Lia MandaracasLabour PartyGillingham North2027
Adam PriceLabour PartyGillingham North2027
Naushabah KhanLabour PartyGillingham South2027
Dan McDonaldLabour PartyGillingham South2027
Louwella PrenterLabour PartyGillingham South2027
Jim GilbourneConservative and UnionistHempstead & Wigmore2027
Andrew LawrenceConservative and UnionistHempstead & Wigmore2027
George CrozerIndependent / OtherHoo St Werburgh & High Halstow2027
Michael PearceIndependent / OtherHoo St Werburgh & High Halstow2027
Ron SandsIndependent / OtherHoo St Werburgh & High Halstow2027
David WildeyConservative and UnionistLordswood & Walderslade2027
David BrakeConservative and UnionistLordswood & Walderslade2027
Adrian GulvinConservative and UnionistLordswood & Walderslade2027
Simon CurryLabour PartyLuton2027
Joanne Howcroft-ScottLabour PartyLuton2027
Alex HyneConservative and UnionistPrinces Park2027
Robbie LammasConservative and UnionistPrinces Park2027
Kwashie AnangConservative and UnionistRainham North2027
George PerfectConservative and UnionistRainham North2027
Wayne SpringConservative and UnionistRainham North2027
Roger BarrettConservative and UnionistRainham South East2027
Howard DoeConservative and UnionistRainham South East2027
Gary HackwellConservative and UnionistRainham South East2027
Mark JoyConservative and UnionistRainham South West2027
Barry KempConservative and UnionistRainham South West2027
Lauren EdwardsLabour PartyRochester East & Warren Wood2027
Teresa MurrayLabour PartyRochester East & Warren Wood2027
Tristan OsborneLabour PartyRochester East & Warren Wood2027
Alex PatersonLabour PartyRochester West & Borstal2027
Linda BowenLabour PartyRochester West & Borstal2027
Paula HamiltonLabour PartyRochester West & Borstal2027
Habib TejanConservative and UnionistSt Mary's Island2027
David FieldLabour PartyStrood North & Frindsbury2027
Stephen HubbardIndependent / OtherStrood North & Frindsbury2027
Zoƫ van DykeLabour PartyStrood North & Frindsbury2027
Gary EtheridgeConservative and UnionistStrood Rural2027
Elizabeth TurpinIndependent / OtherStrood Rural2027
John WilliamsConservative and UnionistStrood Rural2027
Satinder ShokarIndependent / OtherStrood West2027
Sharon JacksonLabour PartyStrood West2027
Mark JonesLabour PartyStrood West2027
Hazel BrowneLabour PartyTwydall2027
Mark PrenterLabour PartyTwydall2027
Tracy CoombsLabour PartyWatling2027
Marian NestorovLabour PartyWatling2027
Chrissy StampLabour PartyWatling2027
Esther CookLabour PartyWayfield & Weeds Wood2027
Eddie PeakeLabour PartyWayfield & Weeds Wood2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)