Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Northumberland

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives33
Labour24
LibDems3
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
67
Councillors:33 24 3 0 0 0 0 7 0

Northumberland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gordon CastleConservative and UnionistAlnwick06-05-2021
Robert Peter MooreConservative and UnionistAlnwick06-05-2021
Terence ClarkLabour PartyAmble06-05-2021
Jeffrey George WatsonConservative and UnionistAmble West with Warkworth06-05-2021
Thomas Sinclair WilsonLabour PartyAshington Central06-05-2021
Guy Renner-ThompsonConservative and UnionistBamburgh06-05-2021
Russell John WallaceIndependent / OtherBedlington Central06-05-2021
William CrosbyIndependent / OtherBedlington East06-05-2021
Malcolm RobinsonIndependent / OtherBedlington West06-05-2021
John Robert RiddleConservative and UnionistBellingham06-05-2021
Georgina Emma Rowley HillIndependent / OtherBerwick East06-05-2021
Catherine SeymourConservative and UnionistBerwick North06-05-2021
Gregah Alan RougheadConservative and UnionistBerwick West with Ord06-05-2021
Lynne GrimshawLabour PartyBothal06-05-2021
Karen Rachel QuinnConservative and UnionistBywell06-05-2021
David LedgerLabour PartyChoppington06-05-2021
Mark Andrew PurvisLabour PartyCollege06-05-2021
Nicholas OliverConservative and UnionistCorbridge06-05-2021
Susan DaveyLabour PartyCowpen06-05-2021
Ian Carr Fry SwithenbankLabour PartyCramlington East06-05-2021
Christine Lesley DunbarConservative and UnionistCramlington Eastfield06-05-2021
Wayne DaleyConservative and UnionistCramlington North06-05-2021
Allan HeppleLabour PartyCramlington South East06-05-2021
Mark David SwinburnConservative and UnionistCramlington Village06-05-2021
Barry Malcolm FluxConservative and UnionistCramlington West06-05-2021
Kathleen NisbetLabour PartyCroft06-05-2021
Scott James DickinsonLabour PartyDruridge Bay06-05-2021
James Ian HutchinsonConservative and UnionistHaltwhistle06-05-2021
Susan Elizabeth DungworthLabour PartyHartley06-05-2021
Brian Charles GallacherLabour PartyHaydon06-05-2021
Alan SharpLiberal DemocratsHaydon and Hadrian06-05-2021
Trevor CessfordConservative and UnionistHexham Central with Acomb06-05-2021
Catherine R. HomerConservative and UnionistHexham East06-05-2021
Derek KennedyIndependent / OtherHexham West06-05-2021
Kenneth ParryLabour PartyHirst06-05-2021
Leslie BowmanLabour PartyHolywell06-05-2021
Rupert McLure GibsonConservative and UnionistHumshaugh06-05-2021
Gordon WebbLabour PartyIsabella06-05-2021
James Grant DaveyLabour PartyKitty Brewster06-05-2021
Hugh Glen Howard SandersonConservative and UnionistLonghorsley06-05-2021
Wendy PattisonConservative and UnionistLonghoughton06-05-2021
Elizabeth DunnLabour PartyLynemouth06-05-2021
Richard Watson WearmouthConservative and UnionistMorpeth Kirkhill06-05-2021
David Lee BawnConservative and UnionistMorpeth North06-05-2021
John Ace BeynonConservative and UnionistMorpeth Stobhill06-05-2021
Elizabeth M. SimpsonLabour PartyNewbiggin Central and East06-05-2021
Deirdre CampbellLabour PartyNewsham06-05-2021
Roderick Malcolm Gordon LawrieConservative and UnionistNorham and Islandshires06-05-2021
David James TownsConservative and UnionistPegswood06-05-2021
Jeffrey Stewart ReidLiberal DemocratsPlessey06-05-2021
Eileen ArmstrongConservative and UnionistPonteland East And Stannington06-05-2021
Richard Robert DoddConservative and UnionistPonteland North06-05-2021
Peter Alan JacksonConservative and UnionistPonteland South with Heddon06-05-2021
Veronica JonesConservative and UnionistPonteland West06-05-2021
Kenneth George StowConservative and UnionistPrudhoe North06-05-2021
Gordon StewartConservative and UnionistPrudhoe South06-05-2021
Steven Christopher BridgettIndependent / OtherRothbury06-05-2021
James Aidan LangLabour PartySeaton with Newbiggin West06-05-2021
Margaret Evelyn RichardsLabour PartySeghill with Seaton Delaval06-05-2021
Trevor Norman ThorneConservative and UnionistShilbottle06-05-2021
John James GobinLabour PartySleekburn06-05-2021
Lesley Jennifer RickerbyLiberal DemocratsSouth Blyth06-05-2021
Colin William HorncastleConservative and UnionistSouth Tynedale06-05-2021
Julie Denise FosterLabour PartyStakeford06-05-2021
Patricia Anne Mary DaleIndependent / OtherStocksfield and Broomhaugh06-05-2021
Eileen CartieLabour PartyWensleydale06-05-2021
Anthony Harkness MurrayConservative and UnionistWooler06-05-2021