Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Northumberland

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2021-22

Conservatives32
Labour23
LibDems3
Ind/Others
8
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
67
Councillors:32 23 3 0 0 0 0 8 1

Northumberland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gordon CastleConservative and UnionistAlnwick01-05-2025
VacancyVacantAlnwick01-05-2025
Terence ClarkLabour PartyAmble01-05-2025
Jeffrey George WatsonConservative and UnionistAmble West with Warkworth01-05-2025
Thomas Sinclair WilsonLabour PartyAshington Central01-05-2025
Guy Renner-ThompsonConservative and UnionistBamburgh01-05-2025
Russell John WallaceIndependent / OtherBedlington Central01-05-2025
William CrosbyIndependent / OtherBedlington East01-05-2025
Malcolm RobinsonIndependent / OtherBedlington West01-05-2025
John Robert RiddleConservative and UnionistBellingham01-05-2025
Georgina Emma Rowley HillIndependent / OtherBerwick East01-05-2025
Catherine SeymourConservative and UnionistBerwick North01-05-2025
Gregah Alan RougheadConservative and UnionistBerwick West with Ord01-05-2025
Lynne GrimshawLabour PartyBothal01-05-2025
Karen Rachel QuinnConservative and UnionistBywell01-05-2025
David LedgerIndependent / OtherChoppington01-05-2025
Mark Andrew PurvisLabour PartyCollege01-05-2025
Nicholas OliverConservative and UnionistCorbridge01-05-2025
Susan DaveyLabour PartyCowpen01-05-2025
Ian Carr Fry SwithenbankLabour PartyCramlington East01-05-2025
Christine Lesley DunbarConservative and UnionistCramlington Eastfield01-05-2025
Wayne DaleyConservative and UnionistCramlington North01-05-2025
Allan HeppleLabour PartyCramlington South East01-05-2025
Mark David SwinburnConservative and UnionistCramlington Village01-05-2025
Barry Malcolm FluxConservative and UnionistCramlington West01-05-2025
Kathleen NisbetLabour PartyCroft01-05-2025
Scott James DickinsonLabour PartyDruridge Bay01-05-2025
James Ian HutchinsonConservative and UnionistHaltwhistle01-05-2025
Susan Elizabeth DungworthLabour PartyHartley01-05-2025
Brian Charles GallacherLabour PartyHaydon01-05-2025
Alan SharpLiberal DemocratsHaydon and Hadrian01-05-2025
Trevor CessfordConservative and UnionistHexham Central with Acomb01-05-2025
Catherine R. HomerConservative and UnionistHexham East01-05-2025
Derek KennedyIndependent / OtherHexham West01-05-2025
Kenneth ParryLabour PartyHirst01-05-2025
Leslie BowmanLabour PartyHolywell01-05-2025
Rupert McLure GibsonConservative and UnionistHumshaugh01-05-2025
Gordon WebbLabour PartyIsabella01-05-2025
James Grant DaveyLabour PartyKitty Brewster01-05-2025
Hugh Glen Howard SandersonConservative and UnionistLonghorsley01-05-2025
Wendy PattisonConservative and UnionistLonghoughton01-05-2025
Elizabeth DunnLabour PartyLynemouth01-05-2025
Richard Watson WearmouthConservative and UnionistMorpeth Kirkhill01-05-2025
David Lee BawnConservative and UnionistMorpeth North01-05-2025
John Ace BeynonConservative and UnionistMorpeth Stobhill01-05-2025
Elizabeth M. SimpsonLabour PartyNewbiggin Central and East01-05-2025
Deirdre CampbellLabour PartyNewsham01-05-2025
Roderick Malcolm Gordon LawrieConservative and UnionistNorham and Islandshires01-05-2025
David James TownsConservative and UnionistPegswood01-05-2025
Jeffrey Stewart ReidLiberal DemocratsPlessey01-05-2025
Eileen ArmstrongConservative and UnionistPonteland East And Stannington01-05-2025
Richard Robert DoddConservative and UnionistPonteland North01-05-2025
Peter Alan JacksonConservative and UnionistPonteland South with Heddon01-05-2025
Veronica JonesConservative and UnionistPonteland West01-05-2025
Kenneth George StowConservative and UnionistPrudhoe North01-05-2025
Gordon StewartConservative and UnionistPrudhoe South01-05-2025
Steven Christopher BridgettIndependent / OtherRothbury01-05-2025
James Aidan LangLabour PartySeaton with Newbiggin West01-05-2025
Margaret Evelyn RichardsLabour PartySeghill with Seaton Delaval01-05-2025
Trevor Norman ThorneConservative and UnionistShilbottle01-05-2025
John James GobinLabour PartySleekburn01-05-2025
Lesley Jennifer RickerbyLiberal DemocratsSouth Blyth01-05-2025
Colin William HorncastleConservative and UnionistSouth Tynedale01-05-2025
Julie Denise FosterLabour PartyStakeford01-05-2025
Patricia Anne Mary DaleIndependent / OtherStocksfield and Broomhaugh01-05-2025
Eileen CartieLabour PartyWensleydale01-05-2025
Anthony Harkness MurrayConservative and UnionistWooler01-05-2025