Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Shropshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives46
Labour9
LibDems13
Greens1
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
74
Councillors:46 9 13 1 0 0 0 5 0

Shropshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Nigel HartinLiberal DemocratsAbbey06-05-2021
David RobertsConservative and UnionistAlbrighton06-05-2021
Andy BoddingtonLiberal DemocratsAlveley and Claverley06-05-2021
Keith RobertsConservative and UnionistBagley06-05-2021
Karen CalderConservative and UnionistBattlefield06-05-2021
Jane MacKenzieLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Jean JonesLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Jon TandyLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Peter CherringtonIndependent / OtherBelle Vue06-05-2021
Heather KiddLiberal DemocratsBishop's Castle06-05-2021
Peter AdamsConservative and UnionistBowbrook06-05-2021
Malcolm PriceConservative and UnionistBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts06-05-2021
Christian LeaConservative and UnionistBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts06-05-2021
Paul WynnConservative and UnionistBridgnorth West and Tasley06-05-2021
Robert MaceyConservative and UnionistBridgnorth West and Tasley06-05-2021
David EvansConservative and UnionistBroseley06-05-2021
Claire WildConservative and UnionistBrown Clee06-05-2021
Peter NuttingConservative and UnionistBurnell06-05-2021
Alan MosleyLabour PartyCastlefields and Ditherington06-05-2021
Andrew DaviesConservative and UnionistCheswardine06-05-2021
Chris MellingsLiberal DemocratsChirbury and Worthen06-05-2021
Dean CarrollConservative and UnionistChurch Stretton and Craven Arms06-05-2021
Steve DavenportConservative and UnionistChurch Stretton and Craven Arms06-05-2021
Jonny KeeleyLiberal DemocratsClee06-05-2021
Gwilym ButlerConservative and UnionistCleobury Mortimer06-05-2021
Madge ShinetonIndependent / OtherCleobury Mortimer06-05-2021
Tracey HufferLiberal DemocratsClun06-05-2021
John PriceConservative and UnionistCopthorne06-05-2021
William ParrConservative and UnionistCorvedale06-05-2021
John EverallConservative and UnionistEllesmere Urban06-05-2021
David MinneryConservative and UnionistGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn06-05-2021
Simon JonesConservative and UnionistGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn06-05-2021
Amy LiebichLabour PartyHarlescott06-05-2021
Dave TremellenIndependent / OtherHighley06-05-2021
John CadwalladerConservative and UnionistHodnet06-05-2021
David LloydConservative and UnionistLlanymynech06-05-2021
Hannah FraserLiberal DemocratsLongden06-05-2021
David TurnerConservative and UnionistLoton06-05-2021
Miles KennyLiberal DemocratsLudlow East06-05-2021
Roger EvansLiberal DemocratsLudlow North06-05-2021
Vernon BushellLabour PartyLudlow South06-05-2021
Nicholas BardsleyConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton East06-05-2021
Peggy MullockConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton West06-05-2021
Roger HughesConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton West06-05-2021
Nic LaurensConservative and UnionistMeole06-05-2021
Pamela MoseleyLabour PartyMonkmoor06-05-2021
Brian WilliamsConservative and UnionistMuch Wenlock06-05-2021
Tim BarkerConservative and UnionistOswestry East06-05-2021
Arthur WalpoleConservative and UnionistOswestry East06-05-2021
Cecilia MotleyConservative and UnionistOswestry South06-05-2021
Vince HuntConservative and UnionistOswestry West06-05-2021
Duncan KerrGreen PartyPorthill06-05-2021
Anne ChebseyLiberal DemocratsPrees06-05-2021
Richard HufferLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Coton Hill06-05-2021
Stuart WestConservative and UnionistRadbrook06-05-2021
Ann HartleyConservative and UnionistRea Valley06-05-2021
Joyce BarrowConservative and UnionistRuyton and Baschurch06-05-2021
Michael WoodConservative and UnionistSevern Valley06-05-2021
John Hurst-KnightConservative and UnionistShawbury06-05-2021
Kevin TurleyIndependent / OtherShifnal North06-05-2021
Les WinwoodConservative and UnionistShifnal South and Cosford06-05-2021
Gerald DakinConservative and UnionistSt Martin's06-05-2021
Tudor BebbConservative and UnionistSt Oswald06-05-2021
Kevin PardyLabour PartySundorne06-05-2021
Robert TindallConservative and UnionistTern06-05-2021
Tina WoodwardConservative and UnionistThe Meres06-05-2021
Ted ClarkeLabour PartyUnderdale06-05-2021
Vivienne ParryLiberal DemocratsWem06-05-2021
Pauline DeeIndependent / OtherWem06-05-2021
Thomas BigginsConservative and UnionistWhitchurch North06-05-2021
Malcolm PateConservative and UnionistWhitchurch North06-05-2021
Steve CharmleyConservative and UnionistWhitchurch South06-05-2021
Lee ChapmanConservative and UnionistWhittington06-05-2021
Andrew BannermanLiberal DemocratsWorfield06-05-2021