Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Shropshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives49
Labour8
LibDems12
Greens1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
74
Councillors:49 8 12 1 0 0 0 4 0

Shropshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Hannah FraserLiberal DemocratsAbbey06-05-2021
Malcolm PateConservative and Unionist PartyAlbrighton06-05-2021
Tina WoodwardConservative and Unionist PartyAlveley and Claverley06-05-2021
Alexander PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyBagley06-05-2021
Dean CarrollConservative and Unionist PartyBattlefield06-05-2021
Jane MacKenzieLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Ted ClarkeLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Tony ParsonsLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Harry TaylorLabour PartyBelle Vue06-05-2021
Jonny KeeleyLiberal DemocratsBishop's Castle06-05-2021
Peter AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyBowbrook06-05-2021
William ParrConservative and Unionist PartyBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts06-05-2021
Christian LeaConservative and Unionist PartyBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts06-05-2021
Les WinwoodConservative and Unionist PartyBridgnorth West and Tasley06-05-2021
Elliott LynchConservative and Unionist PartyBridgnorth West and Tasley06-05-2021
Simon HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyBroseley06-05-2021
Robert TindallConservative and Unionist PartyBrown Clee06-05-2021
Dan MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyBurnell06-05-2021
Alan MosleyLabour PartyCastlefields and Ditherington06-05-2021
Rob GittinsConservative and Unionist PartyCheswardine06-05-2021
Heather KiddLiberal DemocratsChirbury and Worthen06-05-2021
Lee ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyChurch Stretton and Craven Arms06-05-2021
David EvansConservative and Unionist PartyChurch Stretton and Craven Arms06-05-2021
Richard HufferLiberal DemocratsClee06-05-2021
Gwilym ButlerConservative and Unionist PartyCleobury Mortimer06-05-2021
Madge ShinetonIndependentCleobury Mortimer06-05-2021
Nigel HartinLiberal DemocratsClun06-05-2021
Peter NuttingConservative and Unionist PartyCopthorne06-05-2021
Cecilia MotleyConservative and Unionist PartyCorvedale06-05-2021
Ann HartleyConservative and Unionist PartyEllesmere Urban06-05-2021
Robert MaceyConservative and Unionist PartyGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn06-05-2021
Mark JonesConservative and Unionist PartyGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn06-05-2021
Ioan JonesLabour PartyHarlescott06-05-2021
Dave TremellenIndependentHighley06-05-2021
Karen CalderConservative and Unionist PartyHodnet06-05-2021
Matt LeeConservative and Unionist PartyLlanymynech06-05-2021
Roger EvansLiberal DemocratsLongden06-05-2021
Ed PotterConservative and Unionist PartyLoton06-05-2021
Tracey HufferLiberal DemocratsLudlow East06-05-2021
Andy BoddingtonLiberal DemocratsLudlow North06-05-2021
Vivienne ParryLiberal DemocratsLudlow South06-05-2021
Roy AldcroftConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Drayton East06-05-2021
David MinneryConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Drayton West06-05-2021
Roger HughesConservative and Unionist PartyMarket Drayton West06-05-2021
Nic LaurensConservative and Unionist PartyMeole06-05-2021
Pamela MoseleyLabour PartyMonkmoor06-05-2021
David TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyMuch Wenlock06-05-2021
Clare AspinallConservative and Unionist PartyOswestry East06-05-2021
John PriceConservative and Unionist PartyOswestry East06-05-2021
Paul MilnerConservative and Unionist PartyOswestry South06-05-2021
Vince HuntConservative and Unionist PartyOswestry West06-05-2021
Julian DeanGreen PartyPorthill06-05-2021
Paul WynnConservative and Unionist PartyPrees06-05-2021
Nat GreenLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Coton Hill06-05-2021
Keith RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyRadbrook06-05-2021
Nick HignettConservative and Unionist PartyRea Valley06-05-2021
Nicholas BardsleyConservative and Unionist PartyRuyton and Baschurch06-05-2021
Claire WildConservative and Unionist PartySevern Valley06-05-2021
Simon JonesConservative and Unionist PartyShawbury06-05-2021
Kevin TurleyIndependentShifnal North06-05-2021
Stuart WestConservative and Unionist PartyShifnal South and Cosford06-05-2021
Steve DavenportConservative and Unionist PartySt Martin's06-05-2021
Joyce BarrowConservative and Unionist PartySt Oswald06-05-2021
Kevin PardyLabour PartySundorne06-05-2021
Lezley PictonConservative and Unionist PartyTern06-05-2021
Brian WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyThe Meres06-05-2021
David VasmerLiberal DemocratsUnderdale06-05-2021
Chris MellingsLiberal DemocratsWem06-05-2021
Pauline DeeIndependentWem06-05-2021
Thomas BigginsConservative and Unionist PartyWhitchurch North06-05-2021
Peggy MullockConservative and Unionist PartyWhitchurch North06-05-2021
Gerald DakinConservative and Unionist PartyWhitchurch South06-05-2021
Steve CharmleyConservative and Unionist PartyWhittington06-05-2021
Michael WoodConservative and Unionist PartyWorfield06-05-2021