Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Shropshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives47
Labour7
LibDems12
Greens1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
74
Councillors:47 7 12 1 0 0 0 7 0

Shropshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Hannah FraserLiberal DemocratsAbbey01 May 25
Malcolm PateConservative and UnionistAlbrighton01 May 25
Tina WoodwardConservative and UnionistAlveley and Claverley01 May 25
Alexander PhillipsConservative and UnionistBagley01 May 25
Dean CarrollConservative and UnionistBattlefield01 May 25
Jane MacKenzieLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton01 May 25
Ted ClarkeLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton01 May 25
Tony ParsonsLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton01 May 25
Kate HallidayLabour PartyBelle Vue01 May 25
Ruth HoughtonLiberal DemocratsBishop's Castle01 May 25
Peter AdamsConservative and UnionistBowbrook01 May 25
William ParrConservative and UnionistBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts01 May 25
Christian LeaConservative and UnionistBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts01 May 25
Les WinwoodConservative and UnionistBridgnorth West and Tasley01 May 25
Elliott LynchConservative and UnionistBridgnorth West and Tasley01 May 25
Simon HarrisConservative and UnionistBroseley01 May 25
Robert TindallConservative and UnionistBrown Clee01 May 25
Dan MorrisConservative and UnionistBurnell01 May 25
Alan MosleyLabour PartyCastlefields and Ditherington01 May 25
Rob GittinsConservative and UnionistCheswardine01 May 25
Heather KiddLiberal DemocratsChirbury and Worthen01 May 25
Lee ChapmanConservative and UnionistChurch Stretton and Craven Arms01 May 25
David EvansConservative and UnionistChurch Stretton and Craven Arms01 May 25
Richard HufferLiberal DemocratsClee01 May 25
Gwilym ButlerConservative and UnionistCleobury Mortimer01 May 25
Madge ShinetonIndependent / OtherCleobury Mortimer01 May 25
Nigel HartinLiberal DemocratsClun01 May 25
Peter NuttingConservative and UnionistCopthorne01 May 25
Cecilia MotleyConservative and UnionistCorvedale01 May 25
Ann HartleyConservative and UnionistEllesmere Urban01 May 25
Robert MaceyConservative and UnionistGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn01 May 25
Mark JonesConservative and UnionistGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn01 May 25
Ioan JonesIndependent / OtherHarlescott01 May 25
Dave TremellenIndependent / OtherHighley01 May 25
Karen CalderConservative and UnionistHodnet01 May 25
Matt LeeIndependent / OtherLlanymynech01 May 25
Roger EvansLiberal DemocratsLongden01 May 25
Ed PotterConservative and UnionistLoton01 May 25
Tracey HufferLiberal DemocratsLudlow East01 May 25
Andy BoddingtonLiberal DemocratsLudlow North01 May 25
Vivienne ParryLiberal DemocratsLudlow South01 May 25
Roy AldcroftConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton East01 May 25
David MinneryConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton West01 May 25
Roger HughesConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton West01 May 25
Gwendoline BurgessConservative and UnionistMeole01 May 25
Pamela MoseleyLabour PartyMonkmoor01 May 25
David TurnerConservative and UnionistMuch Wenlock01 May 25
Clare AspinallThe Brexit PartyOswestry East01 May 25
John PriceConservative and UnionistOswestry East01 May 25
Paul MilnerConservative and UnionistOswestry South01 May 25
Vince HuntConservative and UnionistOswestry West01 May 25
Julian DeanGreen PartyPorthill01 May 25
Paul WynnConservative and UnionistPrees01 May 25
Nat GreenLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Coton Hill01 May 25
Keith RobertsConservative and UnionistRadbrook01 May 25
Nick HignettConservative and UnionistRea Valley01 May 25
Nicholas BardsleyConservative and UnionistRuyton and Baschurch01 May 25
Claire WildConservative and UnionistSevern Valley01 May 25
Simon JonesConservative and UnionistShawbury01 May 25
Kevin TurleyIndependent / OtherShifnal North01 May 25
Ed BirdConservative and UnionistShifnal South and Cosford01 May 25
Steve DavenportConservative and UnionistSt Martin's01 May 25
Joyce BarrowConservative and UnionistSt Oswald01 May 25
Kevin PardyLabour PartySundorne01 May 25
Lezley PictonConservative and UnionistTern01 May 25
Brian WilliamsConservative and UnionistThe Meres01 May 25
David VasmerLiberal DemocratsUnderdale01 May 25
Chris MellingsLiberal DemocratsWem01 May 25
Pauline DeeIndependent / OtherWem01 May 25
Thomas BigginsConservative and UnionistWhitchurch North01 May 25
Peggy MullockConservative and UnionistWhitchurch North01 May 25
Gerald DakinConservative and UnionistWhitchurch South01 May 25
Steve CharmleyConservative and UnionistWhittington01 May 25
Michael WoodConservative and UnionistWorfield01 May 25