Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Shropshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives47
Labour7
LibDems12
Greens1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
74
Councillors:47 7 12 1 0 0 0 7 0

Shropshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Hannah FraserLiberal DemocratsAbbey01-05-2025
Malcolm PateConservative and UnionistAlbrighton01-05-2025
Tina WoodwardConservative and UnionistAlveley and Claverley01-05-2025
Alexander PhillipsConservative and UnionistBagley01-05-2025
Dean CarrollConservative and UnionistBattlefield01-05-2025
Jane MacKenzieLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton01-05-2025
Ted ClarkeLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton01-05-2025
Tony ParsonsLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton01-05-2025
Kate HallidayLabour PartyBelle Vue01-05-2025
Ruth HoughtonLiberal DemocratsBishop's Castle01-05-2025
Peter AdamsConservative and UnionistBowbrook01-05-2025
William ParrConservative and UnionistBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts01-05-2025
Christian LeaConservative and UnionistBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts01-05-2025
Les WinwoodConservative and UnionistBridgnorth West and Tasley01-05-2025
Elliott LynchConservative and UnionistBridgnorth West and Tasley01-05-2025
Simon HarrisConservative and UnionistBroseley01-05-2025
Robert TindallConservative and UnionistBrown Clee01-05-2025
Dan MorrisConservative and UnionistBurnell01-05-2025
Alan MosleyLabour PartyCastlefields and Ditherington01-05-2025
Rob GittinsConservative and UnionistCheswardine01-05-2025
Heather KiddLiberal DemocratsChirbury and Worthen01-05-2025
Lee ChapmanConservative and UnionistChurch Stretton and Craven Arms01-05-2025
David EvansConservative and UnionistChurch Stretton and Craven Arms01-05-2025
Richard HufferLiberal DemocratsClee01-05-2025
Gwilym ButlerConservative and UnionistCleobury Mortimer01-05-2025
Madge ShinetonIndependent / OtherCleobury Mortimer01-05-2025
Nigel HartinLiberal DemocratsClun01-05-2025
Peter NuttingConservative and UnionistCopthorne01-05-2025
Cecilia MotleyConservative and UnionistCorvedale01-05-2025
Ann HartleyConservative and UnionistEllesmere Urban01-05-2025
Robert MaceyConservative and UnionistGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn01-05-2025
Mark JonesConservative and UnionistGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn01-05-2025
Ioan JonesIndependent / OtherHarlescott01-05-2025
Dave TremellenIndependent / OtherHighley01-05-2025
Karen CalderConservative and UnionistHodnet01-05-2025
Matt LeeIndependent / OtherLlanymynech01-05-2025
Roger EvansLiberal DemocratsLongden01-05-2025
Ed PotterConservative and UnionistLoton01-05-2025
Tracey HufferLiberal DemocratsLudlow East01-05-2025
Andy BoddingtonLiberal DemocratsLudlow North01-05-2025
Vivienne ParryLiberal DemocratsLudlow South01-05-2025
Roy AldcroftConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton East01-05-2025
David MinneryConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton West01-05-2025
Roger HughesConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton West01-05-2025
Gwendoline BurgessConservative and UnionistMeole01-05-2025
Pamela MoseleyLabour PartyMonkmoor01-05-2025
David TurnerConservative and UnionistMuch Wenlock01-05-2025
Clare AspinallThe Brexit PartyOswestry East01-05-2025
John PriceConservative and UnionistOswestry East01-05-2025
Paul MilnerConservative and UnionistOswestry South01-05-2025
Vince HuntConservative and UnionistOswestry West01-05-2025
Julian DeanGreen PartyPorthill01-05-2025
Paul WynnConservative and UnionistPrees01-05-2025
Nat GreenLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Coton Hill01-05-2025
Keith RobertsConservative and UnionistRadbrook01-05-2025
Nick HignettConservative and UnionistRea Valley01-05-2025
Nicholas BardsleyConservative and UnionistRuyton and Baschurch01-05-2025
Claire WildConservative and UnionistSevern Valley01-05-2025
Simon JonesConservative and UnionistShawbury01-05-2025
Kevin TurleyIndependent / OtherShifnal North01-05-2025
Ed BirdConservative and UnionistShifnal South and Cosford01-05-2025
Steve DavenportConservative and UnionistSt Martin's01-05-2025
Joyce BarrowConservative and UnionistSt Oswald01-05-2025
Kevin PardyLabour PartySundorne01-05-2025
Lezley PictonConservative and UnionistTern01-05-2025
Brian WilliamsConservative and UnionistThe Meres01-05-2025
David VasmerLiberal DemocratsUnderdale01-05-2025
Chris MellingsLiberal DemocratsWem01-05-2025
Pauline DeeIndependent / OtherWem01-05-2025
Thomas BigginsConservative and UnionistWhitchurch North01-05-2025
Peggy MullockConservative and UnionistWhitchurch North01-05-2025
Gerald DakinConservative and UnionistWhitchurch South01-05-2025
Steve CharmleyConservative and UnionistWhittington01-05-2025
Michael WoodConservative and UnionistWorfield01-05-2025