Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Shropshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives48
Labour7
LibDems12
Greens1
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
74
Councillors:48 7 12 1 0 0 0 6 0

Shropshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Hannah FraserLiberal DemocratsAbbey06-05-2021
Malcolm PateConservative and UnionistAlbrighton06-05-2021
Tina WoodwardConservative and UnionistAlveley and Claverley06-05-2021
Alexander PhillipsConservative and UnionistBagley06-05-2021
Dean CarrollConservative and UnionistBattlefield06-05-2021
Jane MacKenzieLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Ted ClarkeLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Tony ParsonsLabour PartyBayston Hill, Column and Sutton06-05-2021
Kate HallidayLabour PartyBelle Vue06-05-2021
Jonny KeeleyLiberal DemocratsBishop's Castle06-05-2021
Peter AdamsConservative and UnionistBowbrook06-05-2021
William ParrConservative and UnionistBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts06-05-2021
Christian LeaConservative and UnionistBridgnorth East and Astley Abbotts06-05-2021
Les WinwoodConservative and UnionistBridgnorth West and Tasley06-05-2021
Elliott LynchConservative and UnionistBridgnorth West and Tasley06-05-2021
Simon HarrisConservative and UnionistBroseley06-05-2021
Robert TindallConservative and UnionistBrown Clee06-05-2021
Dan MorrisConservative and UnionistBurnell06-05-2021
Alan MosleyLabour PartyCastlefields and Ditherington06-05-2021
Rob GittinsConservative and UnionistCheswardine06-05-2021
Heather KiddLiberal DemocratsChirbury and Worthen06-05-2021
Lee ChapmanConservative and UnionistChurch Stretton and Craven Arms06-05-2021
David EvansConservative and UnionistChurch Stretton and Craven Arms06-05-2021
Richard HufferLiberal DemocratsClee06-05-2021
Gwilym ButlerConservative and UnionistCleobury Mortimer06-05-2021
Madge ShinetonIndependent / OtherCleobury Mortimer06-05-2021
Nigel HartinLiberal DemocratsClun06-05-2021
Peter NuttingConservative and UnionistCopthorne06-05-2021
Cecilia MotleyConservative and UnionistCorvedale06-05-2021
Ann HartleyConservative and UnionistEllesmere Urban06-05-2021
Robert MaceyConservative and UnionistGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn06-05-2021
Mark JonesConservative and UnionistGobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn06-05-2021
Ioan JonesIndependent / OtherHarlescott06-05-2021
Dave TremellenIndependent / OtherHighley06-05-2021
Karen CalderConservative and UnionistHodnet06-05-2021
Matt LeeIndependent / OtherLlanymynech06-05-2021
Roger EvansLiberal DemocratsLongden06-05-2021
Ed PotterConservative and UnionistLoton06-05-2021
Tracey HufferLiberal DemocratsLudlow East06-05-2021
Andy BoddingtonLiberal DemocratsLudlow North06-05-2021
Vivienne ParryLiberal DemocratsLudlow South06-05-2021
Roy AldcroftConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton East06-05-2021
David MinneryConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton West06-05-2021
Roger HughesConservative and UnionistMarket Drayton West06-05-2021
Nic LaurensConservative and UnionistMeole06-05-2021
Pamela MoseleyLabour PartyMonkmoor06-05-2021
David TurnerConservative and UnionistMuch Wenlock06-05-2021
Clare AspinallConservative and UnionistOswestry East06-05-2021
John PriceConservative and UnionistOswestry East06-05-2021
Paul MilnerConservative and UnionistOswestry South06-05-2021
Vince HuntConservative and UnionistOswestry West06-05-2021
Julian DeanGreen PartyPorthill06-05-2021
Paul WynnConservative and UnionistPrees06-05-2021
Nat GreenLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Coton Hill06-05-2021
Keith RobertsConservative and UnionistRadbrook06-05-2021
Nick HignettConservative and UnionistRea Valley06-05-2021
Nicholas BardsleyConservative and UnionistRuyton and Baschurch06-05-2021
Claire WildConservative and UnionistSevern Valley06-05-2021
Simon JonesConservative and UnionistShawbury06-05-2021
Kevin TurleyIndependent / OtherShifnal North06-05-2021
Ed BirdConservative and UnionistShifnal South and Cosford06-05-2021
Steve DavenportConservative and UnionistSt Martin's06-05-2021
Joyce BarrowConservative and UnionistSt Oswald06-05-2021
Kevin PardyLabour PartySundorne06-05-2021
Lezley PictonConservative and UnionistTern06-05-2021
Brian WilliamsConservative and UnionistThe Meres06-05-2021
David VasmerLiberal DemocratsUnderdale06-05-2021
Chris MellingsLiberal DemocratsWem06-05-2021
Pauline DeeIndependent / OtherWem06-05-2021
Thomas BigginsConservative and UnionistWhitchurch North06-05-2021
Peggy MullockConservative and UnionistWhitchurch North06-05-2021
Gerald DakinConservative and UnionistWhitchurch South06-05-2021
Steve CharmleyConservative and UnionistWhittington06-05-2021
Michael WoodConservative and UnionistWorfield06-05-2021