Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Reading

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives10
Labour30
LibDems2
Greens4
TOTAL
46
Councillors:10 30 2 4 0 0 0 0 0

Reading Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Karen RowlandLabour PartyAbbey2022
Tony PageLabour PartyAbbey2020
Mohammed AyubLabour PartyAbbey2023
Gul KhanLabour PartyBattle2020
Sarah-Jane HackerLabour PartyBattle2022
Chris MaskellLabour PartyBattle2023
Ayo SokaleLabour PartyCaversham2023
Adele Barnett-WardLabour PartyCaversham2022
Richard DaviesLabour PartyCaversham2020
Paul WoodwardLabour PartyChurch2023
Ruth McEwanLabour PartyChurch2022
Eileen McElligottLabour PartyChurch2020
Liam ChallengerLabour PartyKatesgrove2023
Rose WilliamsLabour PartyKatesgrove2020
Sophia JamesLabour PartyKatesgrove2022
Emma WarmanConservative and UnionistKentwood2022
Raj SinghConservative and UnionistKentwood2023
Daya Pal SinghLabour PartyKentwood2020
Isobel BallsdonConservative and UnionistMapledurham2020
Ellie EmbersonLabour PartyMinster2022
Liz TerryLabour PartyMinster2020
Paul GittingsLabour PartyMinster2023
Jo LovelockLabour PartyNorcot2020
Graeme HoskinLabour PartyNorcot2023
Debs AbsolomLabour PartyNorcot2022
Josh WilliamsGreen PartyPark2023
Rob WhiteGreen PartyPark2022
Brenda McGonigleGreen PartyPark2020
Clare GrasshoffConservative and UnionistPeppard2023
Jane Stanford-BealeConservative and UnionistPeppard2020
Simon RobinsonConservative and UnionistPeppard2022
Tony JonesLabour PartyRedlands2020
David AbsolomLabour PartyRedlands2022
Jamie WithamGreen PartyRedlands2023
Jason BrockLabour PartySouthcote2023
John EnnisLabour PartySouthcote2022
Deborah EdwardsLabour PartySouthcote2020
Paul CarnellConservative and UnionistThames2020
David StevensConservative and UnionistThames2022
Jeanette SkeatsConservative and UnionistThames2023
Ricy DuveenLiberal DemocratsTilehurst2023
Helen ManghnaniConservative and UnionistTilehurst2022
Meri O'ConnellLiberal DemocratsTilehurst2020
Emmett McKennaLabour PartyWhitley2020
Micky LengLabour PartyWhitley2023
Rachel EdenLabour PartyWhitley2022