Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Reading

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated15-05-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives10
Labour30
LibDems2
Greens4
TOTAL
46
Councillors:10 30 2 4 0 0 0 0 0

Reading Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony PageLabour PartyAbbey07-05-2020
Karen RowlandLabour PartyAbbey05-05-2022
Mohammed AyubLabour PartyAbbey04-05-2023
Sarah-Jane HackerLabour PartyBattle05-05-2022
Gul KhanLabour PartyBattle07-05-2020
Chris MaskellLabour PartyBattle04-05-2023
Richard DaviesLabour PartyCaversham07-05-2020
Adele Barnett-WardLabour PartyCaversham05-05-2022
Ayo SokaleLabour PartyCaversham04-05-2023
Eileen McElligottLabour PartyChurch07-05-2020
Ruth McEwanLabour PartyChurch05-05-2022
Paul WoodwardLabour PartyChurch04-05-2023
Sophia JamesLabour PartyKatesgrove05-05-2022
Rose WilliamsLabour PartyKatesgrove07-05-2020
Liam ChallengerLabour PartyKatesgrove04-05-2023
Daya Pal SinghLabour PartyKentwood07-05-2020
Emma WarmanConservative and Unionist PartyKentwood05-05-2022
Raj SinghConservative and Unionist PartyKentwood04-05-2023
Isobel BallsdonConservative and Unionist PartyMapledurham07-05-2020
Liz TerryLabour PartyMinster07-05-2020
Ellie EmbersonLabour PartyMinster05-05-2022
Paul GittingsLabour PartyMinster04-05-2023
Debs AbsolomLabour PartyNorcot05-05-2022
Jo LovelockLabour PartyNorcot07-05-2020
Graeme HoskinLabour PartyNorcot04-05-2023
Brenda McGonigleGreen PartyPark07-05-2020
Rob WhiteGreen PartyPark05-05-2022
Josh WilliamsGreen PartyPark04-05-2023
Simon RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyPeppard05-05-2022
Jane Stanford-BealeConservative and Unionist PartyPeppard07-05-2020
Clare GrasshoffConservative and Unionist PartyPeppard04-05-2023
Tony JonesLabour PartyRedlands07-05-2020
David AbsolomLabour PartyRedlands05-05-2022
Jamie WithamGreen PartyRedlands04-05-2023
Deborah EdwardsLabour PartySouthcote07-05-2020
John EnnisLabour PartySouthcote05-05-2022
Jason BrockLabour PartySouthcote04-05-2023
David StevensConservative and Unionist PartyThames05-05-2022
Paul CarnellConservative and Unionist PartyThames07-05-2020
Jeanette SkeatsConservative and Unionist PartyThames04-05-2023
Meri O'ConnellLiberal DemocratsTilehurst07-05-2020
Helen ManghnaniConservative and Unionist PartyTilehurst05-05-2022
Ricy DuveenLiberal DemocratsTilehurst04-05-2023
Rachel EdenLabour PartyWhitley05-05-2022
Emmett McKennaLabour PartyWhitley07-05-2020
Micky LengLabour PartyWhitley04-05-2023